May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Travis Gauvin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Bear Cave
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 6-4 SV
F. Krcil
Wagner
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
95
03/30
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 1:00
K. Kilgore
Eastside United
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
95
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. Swaney
Belle Fourche Broncs
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
95
03/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:47
L. Halverson
Sundance
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 2
95
02/01
W
DEC 0-0
L. Felker
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
87-94
02/01
W
DEC 0-0
R. Johnson
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
87-94
02/01
W
DEC 0-0
M. Keefe
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
87-94
02/01
W
F 0-0
L. Ogden
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
87-94
01/14
W
DEC 10-3
T. Dunn
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
92-97
01/14
L
DEC 3-0
A. Vasquez
Poway Wrestling
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
92-97
01/14
L
F 9-1 2:06
B. Smith
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 3 (8 Man)
92-97
01/14
L
F 12-0 3:13
R. Winward
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 2 (8 Man)
92-97
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
T. Dunn
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Salt Lake City Winter Regional
Round 1 (8 Man)
92-97
01/11
W
DEC 0-0
C. Johnson
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 5 (6 Man)
92-101
01/11
L
F 0-0
M. Gamez
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (6 Man)
92-101
01/11
W
DEC 0-0
A. Landrum
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 4 (6 Man)
92-101
01/11
W
DEC 0-0
M. Squires
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (6 Man)
92-101
01/11
W
DEC 0-0
R. Olson
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (6 Man)
86-93
01/11
W
F 0-0
J. Bajza
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 4 (6 Man)
86-93
01/11
W
DEC 0-0
G. Sierra
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (6 Man)
86-93
01/11
L
F 0-0
G. Jacobs
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (6 Man)
86-93
12/30
L
MD 8-0
J. Grossman
Billings Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 3
92
12/30
W
DEC 4-1
M. Longtin
Idaho
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
92
12/30
L
DEC 8-1
R. Winward
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 1.5
92
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
L. Peck
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
medals
87
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Dean
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
consi semis
87
12/09
W
Replay
MD 11-0
I. Alcantara
Gold Rush Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
87
12/09
W
Replay
MD 10-0
A. Salinas
Gold Rush Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
87
12/09
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:26
S. Carter
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
87
11/29
W
F 0-0
A. Huver
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
88-91
11/29
L
F 0-0
H. Ingram
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
88-91
11/29
W
F 0-0
E. Vasquez
Top Notch Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
88-91
11/29
W
F 0-0
G. Sierra
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
88-91
11/29
W
F 0-0
J. Bajza
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
88-91
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
C. Sanchez
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
85-89
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
B. Hampton
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
85-89
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
J. Bajza
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
85-89
11/21
W
DEC 0-0
G. Stow
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
85-89
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020