Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Staker
Results
High School Results
Team Name
North Sanpete
North Sanpete JV
north sanpete
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-2 1:30
C. Warnick
Delta
2024 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3A Cons Round 2
B175
02/16
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Hardin
Juan Diego Catholic
2024 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3A Cons Round 1
B175
02/16
L
Replay
F 19-5 3:12
C. Duncan
Union
2024 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3A Champ Round 1
B175
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Winters
Ben Lomond
2024 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
Placement (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
F 6-2 2:30
L. Alleman
South Summit
2024 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:53
L. Toone
Morgan
2024 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/02
W
F 9-4 2:36
A. Winters
Ben Lomond
2024 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:46
G. Fausett
Carbon
Carbon @ North Sanpete
Round 1
175
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:52
T. Taulapapa
Manti
North Sanpete @ Manti
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 8-2 3:30
J. Thompson
Crimson Cliffs High
Enterprise High School Tournament
3rd round Cons.
175
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:07
X. King
Bryce Valley
Enterprise High School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:20
L. Erickson
Snow Canyon High School
Enterprise High School Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/19
L
F 8-1 2:49
K. Moore
Salem Hills
Enterprise High School Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:57
C. Warnick
Delta
North Sanpete @ Delta
Round 1
175
01/18
W
F 0-0
S. Schow
Orem
Orem @ North Sanpete
Round 1
175
01/13
L
Replay
F 3-1 1:42
C. Nelson
Queen Creek JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
4th WB
175 JV
01/13
L
Replay
F 7-11 3:19
O. velke
Mountain View JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship 16 & WB 3 (64 Man)
175 JV
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
M. Gibby
Preston JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
175 JV
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
J. Jensen
American Fork JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
175 JV
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Utah Winter Classic
Placement
175
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
B. Covington
Dixie High
Utah Winter Classic
Conso Semis
175
01/06
L
F 2-4 0:57
C. Porter
Boulder City
Utah Winter Classic
WB 1
175
01/06
W
F 8-6 4:33
M. Ekins
juab jv
Utah Winter Classic
Quarters
175
01/05
L
F 7-1 1:44
T. Valeti
springville
Utah Winter Classic
Round 3
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:14
M. Finicum
Milford
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
F 4-3 2:35
B. Peck
North Summit
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 14-2 1:34
K. Layton
Manti
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:18
T. Black
Monticello
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
F 2-2 0:25
M. Ekins
Juab
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
F 5-0 2:00
B. Peck
North Summit
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/15
L
F 5-5 1:28
T. Bennett
San Juan
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
F 5-0 0:43
S. (SH)
Independent
Manti Holiday Classic Varsity 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. ANDERSON
North Sevier
North Sevier @ North Sanpete
Round 1
175
12/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
E. Gutierrez
Millard B
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Semifinals (4 Team)
190
12/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
J. Adams
Juab B
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 6 (8 Team)
215
12/08
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:44
K. Hansen
Richfield
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
190
12/08
L
Replay
TF 21-5 3:45
K. Horne
Box Elder B
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
190
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Judd
North Summit
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
190
12/08
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:00
D. Sweat
Manti
2023 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
215
12/01
L
F 8-0 2:18
T. Rich
Morgan
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Hansen
Richfield
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
12/01
L
F 12-3 1:57
T. Gates
Pleasant Grove
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/01
W
F 2-4 1:24
H. Chappell
South Sevier
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
12/01
W
F 4-0 3:00
O. Gonzalez
Delta
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
12/01
W
F 6-8 3:42
Z. Vollmoeller
Durango
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:01
L. DeGraffenried
Millard 2
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
12/01
L
F 5-1 3:40
P. Ware
Wasatch
2023 Millard Ironman
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024