Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Scocchera
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Eagle Crest Wrestling Club
Eaglecrest
Eaglecrest B
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
TF 10-0 0:24
E. Gonzales
Brighton Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
155-157
05/18
W
TF 12-0 0:28
M. Reyes
Smoky Hill Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
154-157
05/18
W
TF 14-3 1:28
P. Burdett
Ralston Valley Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
154-157
05/18
W
FOR 0-0
E. Maurice
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
155-157
05/18
W
TF 10-0 1:13
J. Teague
Falcon Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
155-157
05/18
L
TF 10-0 0:41
R. Berger
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
154-157
05/11
L
DEC 13-8
A. Dienhart
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 5
153-157
05/11
W
F 12-4 0:43
S. Ortiz
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 3
153-157
05/11
W
TF 12-0 0:48
G. Curley
Colorado
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 2
153-157
05/04
W
TF 10-0 1:48
E. Freeman
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 2
156-159
04/20
L
TF 8-0 0:25
W. Alt
Eastside United Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield - Greco
Round 4
151-159
04/20
W
F 4-0 0:09
A. Marraudino
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield - Greco
Round 3
151-159
04/20
L
F 4-0 0:28
P. Pettinger
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield - Greco
Round 2
151-159
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:41
J. Smoot
Colorado
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 3
157-161
04/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Stockton
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Placement Matches
165
04/13
L
TF 10-0 0:45
J. Stockton
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis
165
03/30
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Peters
Gretna
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
03/30
W
Replay
F 13-3 2:27
A. Biggerstaff
Gretna
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
03/02
L
DEC 7-3
L. Armstrong
Arvada West
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
157
03/02
L
F 6-6 4:24
C. Wilson
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
157
02/02
L
F 4-7 4:40
G. Hainbach
Lakewood
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 7-6 2:14
T. Tahja
Eaglecrest
Centennial League JV Championships 24
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 3-0 1:31
E. Gonzalez-Mercado
Overland
Centennial League JV Championships 24
Round 4
150
01/27
W
F 8-4 2:39
K. Loth
Mullen
Centennial League JV Championships 24
Round 2
150
01/27
L
F 4-1 3:11
J. Kynor
Cherokee Trail
Centennial League JV Championships 24
Round 1
150
01/20
L
F 10-4 2:19
C. Norcross
Broomfield
JV - War Horse Invitational
Round 3 (18 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:48
K. Lay
Chatfield
JV - War Horse Invitational
Round 2 (18 Man)
150
01/18
W
F 5-0 0:32
G. Quach
Denver South
Valor JV Match Night
Round 3
153-159
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Weatherwax
Valor Christian
Valor JV Match Night
Round 2
153-159
01/13
L
F 3-0 0:43
C. Vazquez
Pueblo County
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/13
W
F 3-3 1:42
A. Wolf
Denver North
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:23
M. Buffington
Fossil Ridge
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 0-2 1:59
H. Phillips
Severance High School
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:43
L. Roybal
Columbine
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:46
B. Lyons
Forge Christian
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Moran
Fossil Ridge
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 5
157A
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Hayes
Holy Family
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 4
157A
12/02
W
F 16-4 2:28
C. Jay
Berthoud
Greeley West JV Tournament
Round 2
157A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024