Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Dienhart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CO
Cherokee Trail
Cherokee Trails
Mile High Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
DEC 13-8
D. Scocchera
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 5
153-157
05/11
W
F 8-0 1:45
G. Curley
Colorado
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 4
153-157
05/11
L
DEC 8-5
S. Ortiz
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 2
153-157
05/11
L
TF 14-4 2:42
I. Infante
Knights Youth Wrestling
CUSAW - Bear Cave - Freestyle
Round 1
153-157
04/13
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
W. jamison
Wave Wrestling Club (TN)
2024 Adidas Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
148 lbs
04/13
L
Replay
F 8-0 4:50
J. Ellis
Allstar Wrestling Club
2024 Adidas Nationals
Round of 32
148 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:35
R. Marlow
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
145 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 14-1 4:00
M. Arndt
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
145 lbs
03/02
L
DEC 4-4 UTB
P. Burdett
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
150
03/02
W
TF 15-0 2:10
L. Roybal
Columbine Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 3
150
03/02
L
F 5-2 4:02
L. Zapien
Denver South
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
150
03/02
W
MD 13-5
B. Bender
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
150
12/01
L
DEC 7-2
C. Cunningham
Chaparral
Chaparral Dual JV
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 11-1
F. Craddock
Colorado Springs Christian
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
03/04
L
MD 10-1
J. Martinez
Alamosa
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
T. Blute
Pueblo West
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Mitchell
Overland
Cherokee Trail @ Overland
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:21
B. Knettle
Eaglecrest
Eaglecrest @ Cherokee Trail
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024