Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ema Durst
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Sycamore
Sycamore (H.S.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-3
M. Mooney
Geneseo
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Geneseo
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Putman
Canton
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Geneseo
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
T. Aurich
Plainfield (South)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
3rd Place
155
01/27
W
F 6-1 3:56
J. Hall
Burlington (Central)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:06
F. Joslin
Kankakee (Sr.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
3rd WB (16 Man)
155
01/27
W
F 7-6 5:38
K. Stamm
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
01/27
W
F 8-4 3:46
N. Perez-Bedolla
Joliet (Central)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
Wrestlebacks Round 1
155
01/27
L
DEC 12-10
E. Rodriquez
Minooka
IHSA Girls Regional @ Minooka
Round 2 (Winners)
155
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:39
D. Atkinson
Rochelle
Interstate 8 Women`s Championships
Round 3
155
01/15
W
F 1-1 1:35
L. Escamilla
Hampshire
Hampshire @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1
170
01/15
L
F 0-0
D. Atkinson
Rochelle
Sycamore (H.S.) @ Rochelle
Round 1
155
01/15
W
F 0-0
S. Blanchard
DeKalb
DeKalb @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1
155
01/12
L
F 4-0 2:30
D. Atkinson
Rochelle
Sycamore (H.S.) @ Rochelle
Round 1
157
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Soco
Fox Lake (Grant)
DeKalb Orange & Black - F/S
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:28
N. Spavone
St. Charles (East)
DeKalb Orange & Black - F/S
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/28
W
F 2-6 3:04
I. Caldwell
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
DeKalb Orange & Black - F/S
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Aguilar
Huntley
Hampshire Girls Wrestling Tournament
Finals 16 man, 5 man & 4 man
155
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:25
L. Goldsberry
Cary (C.-Grove)
Hampshire Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 16 man Semi & 3rd WB & 5 man round 4
155
12/23
W
F 5-0 1:05
N. Adams
Huntley
Hampshire Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 16 man 2nd WB & 5 man rd 3 & 4 man rd 2
155
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:02
R. Reeves
Oak Forest
Hampshire Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 16 Quarters WB & 5man RR Rd 2 & 4 man rd1
155
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Pina-Chavez
Wheaton (North)
Hampshire Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 & 5 man RR
155
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:55
B. Streicher
Ottawa (Twp.)
Ottawa (Twp.) @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:59
N. Bryner
Antioch
Antioch Quad
Round 1
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020