Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jakub Kowal
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Plainfield (South)
Plainfield South
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
DEC 8-2
C. Sturm
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Plainfield (South) @ New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Round 1
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Quiroz
Joliet (West)
SPC JV1 and JV2 Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:08
A. Requena
Joliet (Central)
SPC JV1 and JV2 Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Schofield
Oswego (H.S.)
SPC JV1 and JV2 Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/02
L
F 3-2 1:05
C. Kuta
Naperville (Central)
Plainfield (South) @ Naperville (Central)
Round 1
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:57
B. Ehrhabor
Hersey
Maine South Sophomore Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:20
H. Garcia
South Elgin
Maine South Sophomore Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:23
P. Nelson
Oak Park
Maine South Sophomore Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
12/09
L
F 0-0 5:54
G. Dunker
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Plainfield (South) vs. Lena (L.-Winslow)
Round 1
285
12/04
L
F 0-0 3:54
J. Montesino
Oak Forest
Plainfield (South) @ Oak Forest
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024