Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Korver Hurd
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Box Elder Bees Wrestling
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
Box Elder Stingers
Box Elder Stingers Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
K. Layton
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi round
160
01/27
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:42
L. Corbett
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
160
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
S. Birch
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
160
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Yerka
Empire
Rec League State
Placement and semis
175
01/20
W
MD 9-1
O. Santamaria
Bruin Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 3
175
01/20
W
F 11-0 1:15
P. Hansen
Roy Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 2
175
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
G. Strong
Brighton Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 8-3 3:31
C. Butterfield
Green Canyon Juniors
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (3 Man)
158-164
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
C. Sorensen
Ridgeline Riverhawks
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (3 Man)
158-164
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:07
H. Stepp
Wingz
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
157-163
01/06
L
F 7-2 3:12
L. Watson
Timpanogos Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
157-163
12/09
W
Replay
F 9-11 4:06
N. Harline
South Summit Wrestling Club
Battle Royale Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
155
12/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:22
T. Pace
Westlake
Battle Royale Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
155
12/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:30
S. Davis
Top of Utah
Battle Royale Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
155
11/18
W
F 7-1 1:10
C. Sorensen
Ridgeline Riverhawks
Weber Northern Regional
Round 4 (5 Man)
158-170
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:55
P. Hansen
Roy Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Round 3
158-170
11/18
L
F 0-2 0:08
J. Pugmire
Roy Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Round 1
158-170
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:09
G. Mitchell
Roy Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Round 1 (5 Man)
158-170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024