Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Gilbert
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
F. Cunningham
Mooresville Senior
2024 Carolina JV Showcase
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 5-0 0:43
Z. Morris
Atkins
2024 Carolina JV Showcase
Round 1 Champ (32 Man)
120
01/17
L
F 0-0
J. Hammac
Mt Pleasant
Mount Pleasant, Carson @ North Stanly
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Davis
Ardrey Kell
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. James
Myers Park
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
120
01/13
L
TF 22-5 4:30
J. Justin
Metrolina Christian Academy
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:28
E. Keziah
Piedmont
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
120
01/11
L
F 0-0
L. Ellis
Bradford Preparatory School
Bradford Prep Trimatch
Round 1
132
01/08
L
F 0-0
J. Crabtree
Eastern Randolph
Cougar Duals
Round 1
132
01/07
L
F 0-0
E. Gloria
Montgomery Central
Cougar Duals
Round 1
132
01/05
L
F 0-0
H. Landon
Charlotte Christian School
North Stanly /CC
Round 1
126
12/28
L
TF 17-2 4:10
L. Higgins
North Stanly
Sun Valley JV Tournament
Round 4
120
12/28
W
F 3-5 2:33
C. Alvarez
Parkwood
Sun Valley JV Tournament
Round 2
120
12/28
L
F 5-0 2:00
A. Newman
Cuthbertson
Sun Valley JV Tournament
Round 1
120
12/17
L
DEC 9-7
u. undefined
Union Academy High School
Bull Pen Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 0-0
C. Peace
East Davidson
Trinity Invitational
Cons. Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 6-2 0:37
J. Dusche
Hickory Ridge
Eye of the Tiger
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/01
L
TF 19-4
J. Crespo
Sun Valley
Sun Valley/North Stanly/Monroe Tri
Round 1
120
11/18
L
F 8-0 1:38
C. Peace
East Davidson
KTown Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
11/18
L
F 4-0 0:46
C. Saldana
Uwharrie Charter Academy
KTown Throwdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
11/15
L
F 0-0
B. Fleming
Oak Grove
Quad @ West Davidson
Round 1
126
11/15
L
F 0-0
K. Peek
West Davidson
Quad @ West Davidson
Round 1
126
11/14
L
F 7-2
T. Billings
Central Davidson
Quad @ West Davidson
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024