Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oliver Fagerman
Results
Youth Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
MD 8-0
A. Harris
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/27
W
TF 18-2 2:19
K. Willis
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/27
L
DEC 8-1
B. Jackson
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/20
L
DEC 13-7
D. Bowie
Skulls and crossbones
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
01/20
W
F 12-0 1:27
M. Champion
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
01/20
W
F 6-2 2:37
A. Godfrey
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Dutton
Ironclad - Trussville
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
01/20
L
DEC 10-5
D. Bowie
Skulls and crossbones
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
01/06
L
MD 11-0
J. Doolittle
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
45+50
01/06
L
TF 15-0 2:29
L. Carter
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45+50
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Ballinger
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45+50
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:20
G. Heck
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45+50
01/06
W
TF 15-0 1:15
L. Avery
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
45+50
12/30
W
F 7-7 2:12
D. Bowie
Skulls and crossbones
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50B
12/30
W
TF 15-0 1:20
B. Smith
Hartselle
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50B
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:31
L. Oswalt
Coaling Grapplers
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50B
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:19
O. Venema
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
50B
12/16
W
DEC 8-6
M. Champion
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50B
12/16
W
TF 15-0 1:12
J. Johnson
Techfall Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50B
12/16
W
DEC 10-3
B. Taylor
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50B
12/02
W
F 10-2 1:33
A. Collins
Northside Takedown Wrestling C
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50a
12/02
W
DEC 8-6
B. Taylor
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50a
12/02
W
F 4-2 0:51
G. Sides
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50a
11/18
W
DEC 8-7
B. Taylor
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50b
11/18
W
F 16-1 1:37
J. McDonald
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50b
11/18
L
DEC 7-6
K. Willis
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50b
11/18
W
F 5-2 1:20
B. Taylor
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50b
11/18
L
NC 0-0
K. Willis
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
50b
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020