Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Houston
Results
Youth Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:41
E. Montgomery
Bobcat Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
G. Bohde
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:35
L. Campbell
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 5 (5 Man)
45
01/27
W
DEC 10-9
C. Smith
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 4 (5 Man)
45
01/27
W
F 8-5 2:57
A. Jr.
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 3 (5 Man)
45
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 2 (5 Man)
45
12/16
L
DEC 12-10 SV
B. Melo
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
45B
12/16
W
MD 11-2
T. Smith
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
45B
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Goodman
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
45B
12/16
W
F 6-2 0:45
D. Helton
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Hartselle Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
45B
12/02
W
DEC 12-10 SV
B. Melo
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45a
12/02
W
MD 15-6
D. Helton
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45a
11/18
L
MD 16-8
L. Campbell
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45
11/18
W
DEC 6-4
A. Jr.
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
11/18
L
MD 12-3
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024