Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Campbell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
R. Hallmark
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
02/03
W
Replay
F 8-4 3:00
B. Moore
Alexander City Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Houston
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 5 (5 Man)
45
01/27
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 4 (5 Man)
45
01/27
W
MD 10-1
A. Jr.
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 2 (5 Man)
45
01/27
W
TF 15-0 2:00
C. Smith
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Round 1 (5 Man)
45
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
J. Doolittle
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45+50
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Ballinger
North Alabama Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45+50
01/06
W
DEC 6-1
C. Thomas
HYWO
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45+50
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
P. Guise
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45+50
01/06
L
TF 16-1 2:15
L. Carter
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45+50
01/06
W
DEC 8-1
J. Miller
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Tiger Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
45+50
12/30
L
TF 15-0 2:25
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40+45
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:45
T. Coggin
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40+45
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Jr.
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40+45
12/30
L
F 5-0 0:46
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Boone Clark Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40+45
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Stronghold Coliseum
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40+45
12/09
L
F 6-0 2:55
T. Skidmore
Higher Calling
AYWO-AAU Stronghold Coliseum
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40+45
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Coggin
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. West
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
F 2-4 1:00
R. Hallmark
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45
12/02
L
F 6-2 1:28
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
TF 17-2 1:56
J. Miller
Tiger Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/02
W
F 10-6 3:00
R. Hallmark
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle of the Knights
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
11/18
L
F 4-2 0:59
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45
11/18
W
MD 16-8
G. Houston
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45
11/18
L
F 15-0 2:00
E. Sullivan
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:07
D. Helton
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
O. Prichard
White Plains Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
B. Moseley
Alexander City Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
02/04
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:40
B. West
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
B. Thomas
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
02/04
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:09
E. Sullivan
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Round 1 (16 Man)
40
01/28
L
TF 17-1 2:11
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
01/28
W
DEC 7-1
S. Fisher
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40
01/28
W
NC 0-0
S. Fisher
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 1 Championship - North
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
40
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Neal
Lafeyette Youth Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
40
01/14
L
F 8-12 1:00
A. Randolph
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Placement Matches (16 Man)
40
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Boyd
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
01/14
W
TF 15-0 1:00
E. Crowe
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
11/12
W
F 8-4 1:42
G. Gatlin
Fort Payne Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
35+40
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Wright
Oak Grove Youth
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
35+40
11/12
W
F 11-0 1:12
A. Jr.
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
35+40
11/12
W
DEC 7-2
C. Casey
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU Buckhorn Youth Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
35+40
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023