Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Davis
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-2 3:33
M. Jocol
Ronald Reagan
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
1st WB
126
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:20
G. Ferguson
Cuthbertson
NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 0-0
G. Crews
Southwest Guilford
Lake Norman, Southwest Guilford, @ Ragsdale
Round 1
120
01/24
L
F 0-0
L. Mahon
Lake Norman
Lake Norman, Southwest Guilford, @ Ragsdale
Round 1
126
01/11
L
TF 20-4
T. Lawrence
Northwest Guilford
Ragsdale @ Northwest Guilford
Round 1
120
01/05
L
TF 15-0
G. McCord
Grimsley
Ragsdale @ Grimsley
Round 1
120
12/30
L
F 3-2 2:55
J. Steelman
Davie County
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
Cons Semifinals
120
12/30
W
DQ 5-1
G. Crews
Southwest Guilford
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
Cons Quarterfinals
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Abbott
Central Academy
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
Cons 6
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:15
L. Froh
Wakefield
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
Cons 5
120
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
A. Rattan
Cape Fear
2023 Gate City Grapple - JV
Round of 16
120
12/23
L
DEC 11-8
A. Molinari
Southern Alamance
28th Annual Wildcat Invitational
Semis and all
120
12/23
L
TF 22-4 6:00
K. Orvosh
Avery County
28th Annual Wildcat Invitational
qtrs and all
120
12/04
L
F 0-0
C. Mitchell
Northwest Guilford
Mike Raybon - Guilford County Championships
3rd Place Match
120
12/04
L
TF 17-1
G. McCord
Grimsley
Mike Raybon - Guilford County Championships
Semifinals
120
11/24
W
F 0-0
R. Hardin
Western Alamance
2023 Wildcat Duals
Round 1
126
11/23
W
DEC 12-5
L. Durham
South Stokes
2023 Wildcat Duals
Round 1
126
11/15
L
F 0-0
Y. Aguilar
Glenn
Glenn/Lexington Tri
Round 1
120
11/15
W
DEF 2-0 0:22
M. Orellana
Lexington
Glenn/Lexington Tri
Round 1
120
11/15
L
F 6-2 1:05
Y. Aguilar
Glenn
Glenn/Lexington Tri
Round 1
120
11/14
L
F 0-0
Y. Aguilar
Glenn
Glenn/Lexington Tri
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024