Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hollie Roberts
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Freemont
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
IA DC ELITE
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Perez
TEXANS WC
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
100
04/05
L
F 7-3 2:30
S. Becker
GRAND VIEW
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
100
01/26
W
F 3-4 1:35
G. Edwards
Dallas Center-Grimes
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 3
Round 8C: 5th Place
100
01/26
L
MD 22-14
R. Gach
Carlisle
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 3
Round 7: 6th WB
100
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Esche
Johnston
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 3
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
100
01/26
W
F 4-2 2:10
M. Schroeder
Pella
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 3
Round 5: 4th WB
100
01/26
L
DEC 14-13
K. Adams
Newton
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 3
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
100
01/26
W
F 4-4 1:17
A. McLaren
Winterset
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 3
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
100
01/26
L
NC 0-0
R. Gach
Carlisle
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 3
Round 9: 4th Place Wrestleback
100
01/22
W
F 6-5 5:19
H. Woods
Highway 34
2024 Pleasantville Girls Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
100
01/20
L
MD 12-3
P. Wearmouth
Martensdale-St Marys
2024 Rich Gray Women`s Wrestling Invitational
1st and 3rd
100
01/20
W
F 8-1 4:26
H. Woods
Highway 34
2024 Rich Gray Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB
100
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:56
P. Madren
Grinnell
North Mahaska Girls Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:14
P. Madren
Grinnell
North Mahaska Girls Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:23
H. Woods
Highway 34
Ottumwa Girls Invitational 2024
Round 4
100
01/05
W
F 3-3 3:13
H. Woods
Highway 34
Ottumwa Girls Invitational 2024
Round 3
100
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Palmer
Burlington
EBF Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
100
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:27
P. Wearmouth
Martensdale-St Marys
EBF Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
100
12/16
L
F 11-2 2:52
K. Helscher
Wapello
Chariton Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
100
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:09
L. Webster
Colfax-Mingo
Chariton Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
100
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Arnold
Chariton
Chariton Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
100
12/16
W
F 6-2 1:02
P. Madren
Grinnell
Chariton Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
100
12/16
L
F 4-1 1:56
K. Adams
Newton
Chariton Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
100
12/06
L
F 2-1 1:52
S. Hemann
Albia
EBF/Albia/BGM/Chariton
Round 1
105
12/05
L
F 6-12 2:54
H. Arnold
Chariton
EBF/Albia/BGM/Chariton
Round 1
105
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:21
N. Alberhasky
Louisa-Muscatine
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 5 Placement Matches (16,8,&4 girl brackets)
105
11/18
L
F 6-5 3:26
E. Graber
WACO
BGM Girls Tournament 2023
Round 3 (16-consolation only, 8-both sides, 4-R2)
105
11/15
W
F 2-2 0:54
M. Willard
Iowa City, City High
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
11/15
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Garcia
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Hines
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
11/15
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Geronzin
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
11/14
L
F 4-0 1:02
J. Luedtke
Ottumwa
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023