Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dante Gismondi
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Gateway Reg/ Woodbury
Gateway Reg/Woodbury
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 9-3
A. Platt
Pitman
NJSIAA Region 8
5th Place
126
02/24
L
DEC 4-2
R. Arroyo
Kingsway Regional
NJSIAA Region 8
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
MD 9-0
L. Walters
Hammonton
NJSIAA Region 8
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/24
L
DEC 5-3
B. Verdino
Delsea
NJSIAA Region 8
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/23
W
DEC 9-7
M. Walls
Overbrook Reg Senior
NJSIAA Region 8
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
B. Verdino
Delsea
NJSIAA District 31
First Place
126
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:35
C. Bradway
Woodstown
NJSIAA District 31
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:04
K. Caldwell
Schalick/Cumberland
NJSIAA District 31
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
TF 17-0 1:15
K. Longo
Oakcrest
Absegami Quad
Round 1
132
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
A.
Pitman
Absegami Quad
Round 1
126
02/08
W
MD 14-4
M. Rosano
Overbrook Reg Senior
Overbrook Tri
Round 1
132
02/08
W
TF 17-2 2:46
J. Carter
Lindenwold
Overbrook Tri
Round 1
126
02/05
W
TF 17-0 3:44
W. Tolson
Ocean City
NJSIAA South Group III Quarterfinals/Semifinals, NJ
Round 1
126
02/01
W
F 0-0 4:55
E. Christmas
Deptford
Deptford @ Gateway Reg/ Woodbury
Round 1
126
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
A. Pineda
Egg Harbor
Cherry Hill West Quad
Round 1
132
01/27
W
TF 15-0 2:22
M. Borini
Mainland Regional
Cherry Hill West Quad
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:55
O. Sanchez
Cherry Hill West
Cherry Hill West Quad
Round 1
126
01/14
W
TF 18-1 5:36
E. Melchiorre
Eastern
Ocean City Quad
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:11
W. Tolson
Ocean City
Ocean City Quad
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Wolfgang
Williamstown
Ocean City Quad
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
L. Giagunto
Hammonton
Blue Devil Duals
Round 1
132
01/06
W
TF 16-0 2:52
A. Perez
Pennsville Memorial
Blue Devil Duals
Round 1
132
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:57
K. Harvey
Paulsboro H.S.
Clearview,Gateway, Sterling Quad
Round 1
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 5:49
D. Vallone
Cinnaminson
Bart Payne HT Holiday Tournament
Final
132
12/28
W
MD 12-2
M. Tuttle
Highland Regional/Triton
Bart Payne HT Holiday Tournament
Semifinal
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:41
I. Arias
Haddon Twp
Bart Payne HT Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinal
132
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:12
M. Fitter
Haddon Heights
Gateway Reg/ Woodbury @ Haddon Heights
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024