Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ibrahim Qureshi
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 14-12 SV
A. Bhalla
George C. Marshall
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region D
1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/08
L
F 7-1 3:16
N. Lim
Centreville
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region D
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 7-0 3:07
B. Mulglugeta
Washington-Liberty (Arlington)
Liberty District
1st Place
106
02/02
W
TF 26-11 5:36
A. Bhalla
George C. Marshall
Liberty District
Semis
106
01/18
W
F 0-0
S.
Yorktown
Hern/York Tri (Varsity)
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 5-0 2:10
M. Colorado
Centreville
2024 Panther Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
K. Ngan
Independence High School
2024 Panther Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
W
MD 19-9
E. Thompson
St. Stephens/St. Agnes
2024 Panther Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 7-0 3:08
N. Lim
Centreville
2024 Panther Invitational
Quarters
106
01/13
W
DEC 13-12
J. Winkler
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
2024 Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
J. Galloway
Penncrest Hs
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
5th Place Matches
106
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
D. Smith
Marple Newtown Hs
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 8
106
01/06
W
DEC 16-11
L. Clark
Conrad School of Science
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 7
106
01/06
W
F 14-6 4:05
A. Cruze
St Charles
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 6
106
01/05
L
MD 14-6
J. Galloway
Penncrest Hs
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 4
106
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Salvanera
Mountain View
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
DEC 15-8
C. Harbough
South County
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Wilson
Louisa County
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/16
L
F 7-2 4:39
A. Federovich
Falls Church
Pat Dulany Invitational
5th Place
106
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. French
Thomas Jefferson Science & Technology
Pat Dulany Invitational
Quarters
106
12/16
W
DEC 5-0
A. Tariq
Richard Montgomery
Pat Dulany Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
F 0-0
A. Sutton
Thomas Edison
Friday Night Fights
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024