Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Tomorrow at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11-12, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Walter Torreyson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Smiths Station
Smiths Station Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:37
P. Robinson-pitts
Davidson HS
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 5 Friday
7A 138
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
G. Tran
Alma Bryant
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 3 Friday
7A 138
02/09
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:19
B. Wilson
Opelika Hs
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 2 Friday
7A 138
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:47
B. Edwards
Beauregard
Hornet Slam 9
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Worrell
TR Miller
Hornet Slam 9
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/19
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:33
T. Winn
Hewitt-Trussville
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
140
01/19
L
F 4-1 1:06
T. Hymel
Daphne
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
140
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 13-12
T. Gilbert
Enterprise HS
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
140
01/13
L
MD 16-4
A. Solis
Northside, Columbus
Columbus City Championship_Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
F. FFTMASSEY
Central
Columbus City Championship_Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 15-1 1:54
J. Anthony
Russell County
Columbus City Championship_Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 8-6 5:23
J. Ambrocio
Opelika
7A Region 2 Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
12/22
L
F 9-0 4:50
C. Maranto
Brusly
Beast of the Beach
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/22
L
F 2-1 0:53
P. Masso
Crestview
Beast of the Beach
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/22
L
F 4-0 2:38
B. Ondo-Obama
Brusly
Beast of the Beach
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 8-8 5:12
A. Braman
Enterprise HS
SSHS vs Opelika/Enterprise
Round 1
144
12/13
W
DQ 12-8
L. Rybacki
Beulah
Beulah vs. Smiths, Valley, Tallassee
Round 1
144
12/12
W
F 11-12 2:57
M. Williams
Valley High School
Beulah vs. Smiths, Valley, Tallassee
Round 1
144
12/08
L
F 2-3 2:45
L. Thompkins
Dothan HS
Quad Smiths Station / Hewitt / Dothan / Central
Round 1
144
11/22
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:38
B. Hill
Mcadory
2023 Patrick Aaron Memorial Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
11/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
W. Hartsfield
Chelsea
2023 Patrick Aaron Memorial Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
11/21
L
F 5-0 1:07
J. Howard
Tuscaloosa County
Ricky Miller Memorial Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
11/21
L
F 5-4 2:45
I. Slaughter
Oak Mountain
Ricky Miller Memorial Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. McGuire
Harris County
Smiths/Harris Co/Troup Co/Valley
Round 1
138
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020