May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Smithhart
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 11-10
K. Panos
Iowa City, Liberty
IHSAA 3A District 8 @ Prairie Cedar Rapids
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
02/10
L
Replay
MD 12-0
K. Rogers
Newton
IHSAA 3A District 8 @ Prairie Cedar Rapids
Quarters (12 Man)
120
02/02
L
DEC 8-2
T. Griffith
West Liberty
West Liberty, CR Kennedy, Assumption
Round 1
120
02/02
L
F 4-1 0:24
B. Buhman
Assumption, Davenport
West Liberty, CR Kennedy, Assumption
Round 1
120
01/27
L
Replay
F 5-1 2:47
M. Astorga
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 10-1 4:33
J. Schilling
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:54
K. Panos
Iowa City, Liberty
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:38
E. Simpson
Cedar Falls
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:23
C. Nash
Clear Creek-Amana
Bean City Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Haugse
Mount Vernon
Bean City Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Allred
Iowa City, City High
Bean City Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
01/20
L
MD 11-1
T. Frueh
Ottumwa
Bean City Duals
Placement
120
01/20
W
MD 12-2
C. Eads
Muscatine
Bean City Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:34
C. Cross
Marshalltown
J-Hawk Invite
5th, 7th, Round Robin
120
01/15
L
F 10-0 2:33
A. Ries
Cedar Rapids Washington
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4 - Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
F 15-2 5:06
M. Pins
Dubuque Hempstead
J-Hawk Invite
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:10
E. Simpson
Cedar Falls
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2 - Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
MD 22-9
J. Schilling
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
J-Hawk Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 8-3 1:01
M. DeBow
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Kennedy @ Linn-Mar
Round 1
120
12/05
W
F 8-2 5:00
M. Teel
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
CRANDIC @ IC West
Round 3
JV-6
12/05
W
DEC 8-7
B. Leuenberger
Linn-Mar
CRANDIC @ IC West
Round 2
JV-6
12/04
L
DEC 6-2
A. Kiesey
Linn-Mar
CRANDIC @ IC West
Round 1
JV-6
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021