Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anayah Manning
Results
High School Results
Team Name
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Madison (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:39
M. Walsh
Austin Lake Travis
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
145
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:56
T. Vance
Round Rock
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
145
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:02
H. Jack
Dripping Springs High School
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
DEF 2-0 3:00
R. Castilleja
New Braunfels
UIL Girls District 15-6A
True 4th
145
02/01
W
DEC 6-2
V. Restrepo
San Antonio Roosevelt
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 6
145
02/01
L
DEC 5-4
C. Bravo
Converse Judson
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 5
145
02/01
W
DEC 8-4
N. Portela-bailey
Cibolo Steele
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 4
145
01/31
L
F 9-8 5:06
V. Restrepo
San Antonio Roosevelt
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 2
145
01/21
L
F 4-2 0:49
A. Rogers
Schertz Clemens
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
Finals
145
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:44
A. Ovalle
La Vernia
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
R7 Cons Semi
145
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:44
H. Jack
Dripping Springs High School
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
R6 Semis
145
01/20
W
F 4-2 2:56
A. Villarreal
Corpus Christi Moody
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
R4 Qtrs
145
01/20
W
F 4-2 3:31
N. Portela-bailey
Cibolo Steele
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
R2
145
01/12
L
DEC 10-8 SV
A. Cardona
Lubbock Monterey
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 5 Conc 4 Champ 1
145
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:44
B. Gatto
Keller
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 1 Conc 1
145
01/06
L
F 9-0 2:56
K. Cagle
Lewisville Marcus
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 145
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:32
A. Bailey
Cypress Creek
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 145
01/05
W
F 2-1 5:32
K. Carrillo
San Antonio Johnson
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 145
12/09
L
F 6-0 2:54
K. Hardcastle
Cibolo Steele (Girls)
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R4.5
152
12/09
W
F 6-1 1:38
C. Hernandez
Paetow B
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R4
152
12/09
L
F 2-1 3:00
I. Cornejo
Katy Paetow
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
Round 3.5
152
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Alfaro
Edinburg Vela
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R2
152
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Garcia
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
2023 Lady Mustang Duals
Round 1
152
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Garza
La Joya
2023 Lady Mustang Duals
Round 1
152
12/01
W
F 7-0 4:45
M. Sandoval
Weslaco
2023 Lady Mustang Duals
Round 1
152
11/22
W
F 0-0
P. Haynes
Round Rock
Round Rock Quad
Round 1
152
11/18
L
F 2-2 2:18
L. Duenas
Cypress Ridge
21st Annual Girls Cypress Ridge Classic
Cons Quarters
152
11/18
L
F 3-0 1:28
B. Lawrence
Conroe Oak Ridge
21st Annual Girls Cypress Ridge Classic
Quarters and WB
152
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Payne
Cypress Springs
21st Annual Girls Cypress Ridge Classic
Round 2 and WB
152
11/18
W
F 6-1 1:18
M. Morataya
Jersey Village
21st Annual Girls Cypress Ridge Classic
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024