Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Saucedo
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 5-1
B. Garza
Lubbock
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 2 Friday
157
02/09
L
F 7-1 0:48
M. Houser
Canyon West Plains
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 Friday
157
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
D. Huerta
El Paso Austin
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Round 6
157
02/03
W
DEC 7-3
I. Balderas
El Paso Burges
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Round 4
157
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
E. Marquez
El Paso Hanks
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:32
D. Huerta
El Paso Austin
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
B. Hallman
El Paso Chapin
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEC 9-7
E. Rodriguez
El Paso Bel Air
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:10
G. Ramos
El Paso Montwood
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
DEC 6-5
R. Lopez
El Paso Socorro
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
DEC 10-3
A. Maldonado
Centennial
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 0-0
J. Lazcano
San Elizario
Roger winter el paso invitational boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 0-0
S. Martinez
El Paso Bowie
Roger winter el paso invitational boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 0-0
J. Valadez
El Paso Jefferson
Roger winter el paso invitational boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
12/03
L
F 2-2 2:59
G. Garcia
Centennial
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
157
12/03
W
TF 16-1 4:44
S. Peru-Subia
Cobre
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:15
S. Henderson
Franklin
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 11-1 4:17
H. Reyes
Santa Teresa
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Rodriguez
Chaparral
2023 The Gage Memorial Tournament BOYS
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/11
L
DEC 10-4
J. Perez
El Paso Hanks
2023 Hanks Duals Boys
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:41
E. Rodriguez
El Paso Bel Air
2023 Hanks Duals Boys
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024