Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Veronica Solomon
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 9-5
H. Brandhorst
Woodward-Granger
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 7
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
105
01/26
W
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Peine
Tripoli
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 7
Round 5: 4th WB
105
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:51
T. Johannsen
South Tama County
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 7
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
105
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
A. Garcia
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
01/20
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:43
E. Mitchell
Iowa City, City High
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
M. Bormann
Wahlert, Dubuque
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
105
01/20
L
Replay
F 3-0 5:49
C. Utsler
Cedar Falls
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/12
W
F 5-3 4:58
A. Cherry
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Waterloo West
Round 1
105
01/05
L
F 14-4 4:51
M. Ostola
Dubuque Hempstead
Waterloo West @ Dubuque Hempstead
Round 1
105
12/22
W
F 2-2 0:46
C. Baumgartner
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Kennedy @ Waterloo West
Round 1
105
12/20
W
F 8-6 2:33
A. Shannon
Gilbert
Trojan-Tangle 2023 HS Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
12/20
L
F 1-2 2:12
S. Johnston
West Marshall
Trojan-Tangle 2023 HS Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Fluharty
Panorama
Trojan-Tangle 2023 HS Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
12/19
L
DEC 12-10
H. Brandhorst
Woodward-Granger
Trojan-Tangle 2023 HS Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:34
K. Kennedy
Crestwood, Cresco
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
105
12/14
L
MD 14-2
M. Froehle
Norwalk
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Round 1 (3 Team)
105
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:02
O. Hernandez
Bettendorf
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
105
12/02
W
DEC 3-1 TB1
M. Rice
West Branch
Tipton Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
12/02
L
F 8-0 2:31
H. Portwood
Alburnett
Tipton Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
12/01
W
F 16-15 5:29
B. Peine
Tripoli
Waterloo West @ Tripoli
Round 1
110
11/25
W
F 5-2 2:53
A. Traner
Pekin
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:51
E. Clark
Pleasantville
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
11/25
L
F 2-1 1:30
N. Hartman
Wilton
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
11/25
W
F 4-2 1:47
A. Traner
Pekin
Belle Plaine Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024