Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Martin
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 0-0 3:46
C. McClung
D.H. Conley
Charger Duals
Round 1
120
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:45
Z. Kornegay
South Central
Charger Duals
Round 1
120
01/08
W
DEC 11-9 SV
L. Shiver
Northside (Pinetown)
Charger Duals
Round 1
120
01/08
W
DEC 8-5
M. Romero
Ayden-Grifton
Charger Duals
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 0-0
B. Collins
Manteo
Charger Duals
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Destine
Nandua
2024 River City Women & JV
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 6-0 2:16
L. Brame
Washington
2024 River City Women & JV
Round 1 (3 Man)
120
12/30
L
F 2-2 2:40
M. Counts
Powhatan
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120B
12/30
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
W. Hoge
Saint Christopher
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120B
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
W. Burroughs
Menchville High School
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120B
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Lovern
Smithfield
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120B
12/22
L
F 3-2 4:03
J. Garcia
John Handley
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:35
A. Campos
Floyd E. Kellam
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Butts
Lake Taylor
Battle on Granby Street
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Last
Granby
Battle on Granby Street
Round 1
120
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Robert
Northside (Pinetown)
Eagle Duals
Round 1
120
11/21
L
F 0-0
M. Romero
Ayden-Grifton
Eagle Duals
Round 1
120
11/20
W
F 0-0 0:35
E. Caudle
South Central
Eagle Duals
Round 1
120
11/18
L
F 4-2 0:41
J. Chavez
South Garner
Eagle Duals
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024