Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garry Dolgener
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
TF 15-0 4:48
N. Torres
Katy Paetow
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Round 4 Consi Quarters
113
02/01
L
F 9-1 3:43
J. Pizana
Katy
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Round 2
113
01/26
L
F 10-6 4:46
L. Hall
Lamar Fulshear
Morton Ranch vs Fulshear vs College station
Round 1
113
01/05
W
DEC 1-0
D. Green
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
Tri @ GRHS
Round 1
113
12/30
L
F 7-0 4:22
G. Cox
Katy Cinco Ranch
Cinco Quad
Round 1
113
12/16
L
DEC 6-0
C. Stiles
Cypress Ranch
2023 Old School Invitational
Placement Round Varsity Boys
113
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:26
N. Manriquez
Katy Seven Lakes
2023 Old School Invitational
Round 4 Semis & Consi Semis Varsity Boys
113
12/16
L
TF 18-2 4:21
K. Rucker
Bridgeland
2023 Old School Invitational
Round 2 Varsity Boys
113
12/02
L
MD 16-3
C. Stiles
Cypress Ranch
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113 - Boys
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Abbott
Hutto
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
113 - Boys
11/18
W
F 4-8 2:59
K. Rucker
Bridgeland
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Placement Matches
113
11/18
L
MD 16-2
G. Burson
Willis
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Cons Semis
113
11/18
W
DEF 0-0 0:01
J. Spivey
Klein Cain
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Semis and WB
113
11/18
W
F 0-0 1:14
C. Stiles
Cypress Ranch
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Cons Quarters
113
11/18
W
F 3-0 3:13
L. Lara
Cypress Springs
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Quarters and WB
113
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:41
R. Zeledon
Cypress Park
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Wrestle Back 2
113
11/18
L
F 9-3 5:07
T. Yanez
San Antonio Roosevelt
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 2 and WB
113
11/17
W
F 5-0 1:37
G. Dominguez
Klein Collins
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 1
113
11/11
L
F 7-0 2:27
D. Collins
Conroe Oak Ridge
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113- Boys
11/11
W
MD 13-0
V. Nguyen
Katy Seven Lakes
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113- Boys
11/11
L
MD 11-2
T. Wall
Converse Judson
2023 The Knight`s Invitational- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
113- Boys
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Gaytan
League City Clear Springs
Tri: Springs/Morton Ranch/Clear Brook
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024