Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brendan Gomez
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 2-0
E. Knoll
Northwest Eaton
UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
175
02/09
W
DEC 13-11
J. Haddad
Lewisville Flower Mound
UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
175
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:56
J. Pearen
El Paso Americas
UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
175
02/09
L
F 10-2 3:34
M. Strong
Keller Central
UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/31
W
F 2-0 2:59
A. Neal
Arlington Lamar
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 6
175
01/31
W
TF 16-0 4:38
J. Garza
Grand Prairie
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 5
175
01/31
L
F 17-3 3:11
I. Ahmed
Arlington Martin
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 4
175
01/31
W
F 6-0 1:29
A. Neal
Arlington Lamar
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 2
175
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
R. Aguilar
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 7 Cons WB
175
01/20
L
DEC 10-5
E. Martinez
Burleson
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 6 Quarters and WB3
175
01/19
W
F 5-4 0:45
A. Mireles
Dallas Kimball
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 4 Champ &WB
175
01/19
W
F 8-2 4:44
W. Cantrell
Hurst Bell
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 2
175
01/06
L
NC 0-0
K. Enriquez
Dallas Jefferson
2024 Lamar Invitational
Round 2 Quarters
175
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
M. Watz
McKinney
2024 Lamar Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/09
W
F 4-2 2:59
E. Browning
McKinney North
51th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VB
3rd
B175
12/09
W
F 8-2 2:58
H. Hobbs
Frisco
51th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VB
2nd 4th 6th WB
B175
12/09
L
F 4-1 0:55
D. Richardson
Carrollton Creekview
51th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VB
Semi & WBs
B175
12/09
W
MD 18-7
S. Rawlins
Mesquite Poteet
51th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VB
Qtr & WBs
B175
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Carranza
Carrollton Turner
51th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VB
Rd 2 32 & Rd 1 16
B175
11/17
L
M FOR 0-0
P. Carter
Ft. Worth Country Day School
2023 Martin Invitational
1/4`s
175
11/17
L
F 16-3 2:43
T. Parker
Airline
2023 Martin Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
11/12
L
F 8-0 4:57
A. Nersesyan
Prosper Rock Hill
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity 3rd Place
190
11/12
W
F 6-0 1:52
J. Lastinger
Melissa
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 7
190
11/12
W
DEC 7-2
J. Gusti
Northwest Nelson
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 5
190
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Darwish
Frisco Memorial
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 4
190
11/11
W
MD 10-2
J. Ramos
Plano
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 3
190
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Lastinger
Melissa
2023 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 2
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024