Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Calvin Kravick
Results
High School Results
Team Name
PORTAGE (WI)
Portage
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-2 5:20
G. Ruf
Darlington/Black Hawk
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
N. Schipper
Monroe
WIAA D2 Reg CII @ Dodgeville
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:43
C. Jauch
Milton
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
Boys 215
02/03
L
MD 12-2
T. Habersetzer
Watertown
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 215
01/30
L
F 13-1 5:40
R. Acker
Wauwatosa West/East
2024 Wauwatosa Tom Janssen Dual Invitational
Round 1
190
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Nordquist
Ripon
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 6 (10 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:06
T. Mayne
Portage
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 5 (10 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
V. Beckett
Portage
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 4 (10 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 11-1 5:29
L. Marshall
Mishicot
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 1 (10 Man)
215
01/26
L
DEC 10-8
J. Avila
Wisconsin Lutheran
2024 Wauwatosa Tom Janssen Dual Invitational
Champ. Round 2
190
01/20
L
F 13-1 5:40
R. Acker
Wauwatosa West/East
2024 Wauwatosa Tom Janssen Dual Invitational
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:56
O. Sjoberg
Watertown
2024 Wauwatosa Tom Janssen Dual Invitational
Round 1
190
01/20
L
DEC 10-8
J. Avila
Wisconsin Lutheran
2024 Wauwatosa Tom Janssen Dual Invitational
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:59
P. Schultz
Sauk Prairie/Wis. Heights
Sauk Prairie/Wis. Heights @ Portage
Round 1
190
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:31
A. Hanusa
Baraboo
Portage Quad
Round 1
215
01/17
L
DEC 7-2
C. Harms
Reedsburg Area
Portage Quad
Round 1
190
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
H. DeHart
Tolono (UNITY)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division 7th Place
215
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:11
G. Burke-Carter
Villa Park (WILLOWBROOK)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:12
C. Swank
BLOOMINGTON (HS)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
215
01/06
L
MD 9-1
B. Lidbury
McHENRY
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
215
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:41
D. Randle
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Portage @ Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Round 1
215
12/28
L
F 4-1 2:13
S. Paul
Winnebago Luth. Ac.
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
placement
215
12/28
L
F 3-2 4:09
D. Fenske
Sheboygan South
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 6
215
12/28
L
MD 10-2
J. Maier
Pardeeville
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 5
215
12/28
W
MD 8-0
J. MITCHELL
Westfield Area
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 3
215
12/28
L
F 16-4 4:20
G. Oregon
Sheboygan South
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 2
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Lueloff
Nicolet
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 2
215
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:55
J. Carranza
Cadott
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Otto
Coleman
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
215
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:42
D. Ellenbecker
Edgar
2023 Duals in the Dells
Placement
215
12/06
L
DEC 4-0
J. Maier
Pardeeville
Pardeeville Quad
Round 1
215
12/06
L
DEC 11-4
M. Demba
Waterloo
Pardeeville Quad
Round 1
215
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:21
W. Egan
Parkview/Albany
Pardeeville Quad
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:58
G. Brummund
Auburndale
BRF Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 13-1 4:39
S. King
Black River Falls
BRF Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:23
E. Ellefson
Viroqua
BRF Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:34
G. Empey
Stoughton
Portage @ Stoughton
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024