Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Gomez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Americas
El Paso Americas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
L. Wilson
Lewisville Flower Mound
UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/09
L
MD 10-1
E. Orat
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/01
W
F 8-5 2:13
J. Banda
El Paso El Dorado
UIL Boys District 1-6A
Round 6
120
02/01
L
F 8-0 1:28
B. Estrada
El Paso Franklin
UIL Boys District 1-6A
Round 4
120
02/01
W
F 14-7 3:58
M. Ramirez
El Paso Montwood
UIL Boys District 1-6A
Round 2
120
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Camacho
Gadsden
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/19
L
F 7-9 4:22
J. Banda
El Paso El Dorado
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 3-0 2:09
J. Ramirez
Midlothian
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 5 Conc 4 16 champ
120
01/12
W
F 2-2 2:20
A. Powers
Wylie
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 6-8 3:14
Z. JOSEPH
Cibolo Steele
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 2, conc 1
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Torres
El Paso Parkland
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
121
12/01
W
DEC 9-7
M. Blanton
St Pius X
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
121
12/01
W
F 9-2 2:49
A. Ortiz
Las Cruces
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
121
12/01
W
F 6-1 3:24
Z. Medina
Rio Rancho
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
121
12/01
W
F 16-7 3:46
G. Alderete
West Mesa
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
121
12/01
L
DEF 6-7 0:45
B. Dodd
Cleveland
Southwest Shootout Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
121
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Banda
El Dorado
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
11/17
L
F 4-4 3:55
J. Strauss
Chapin
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Talamantes
Del Valle
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
11/17
W
F 7-2 1:36
J. Sandoval
Eastlake
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Finals (2 Team)
120
11/17
W
F 0-0 0:42
M. Hendren
Eastwood
2023 Montwood Madness BOYS
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
11/11
W
F 13-4 3:29
A. Marin
El Paso Coronado
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational BOYS
Varsity 3rd Place
120
11/11
W
F 6-0 2:00
J. Moralez
El Paso
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational BOYS
Varsity Round 5
120
11/11
W
F 6-1 1:30
E. Macias
El Paso Riverside
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational BOYS
Varsity Round 4
120
11/11
L
F 16-7 5:30
M. Hendren
El Paso Eastwood
2023 Andy Garcia Empire Invitational BOYS
Varsity Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024