Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sven Peterson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
JWC
Juab Wrestling Club
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 9-2
R. Morrill
PANGUITCH
Utah Little League State 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43-45
04/06
W
F 7-0 1:48
L. Gleave
South Sevier
Utah Little League State 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43-45
04/06
L
MD 13-3
R. Nelson
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Utah Little League State 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43-45
03/09
W
DEC 4-2
B. Robinson
Millard Wrestling Club
2024 Millard Little League Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-45
02/09
W
F 7-0 1:33
T. Davidson
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
41
02/09
L
DEC 6-0
F. Rikala
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
41
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Probst
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
41
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
u. undefined
Emery
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
41
02/09
L
MD 11-0
K. Garvin
Payson Lions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
41
01/28
W
Replay
MD 14-1
O. Eriksson
Aviator Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
01/28
W
Replay
MD 13-3
S. Balliett
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
M. Takemoto
Westlake
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
01/20
L
DEC 7-4
M. Vakapuna
Northside Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Placement and semis
43
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:52
C. Steed
American Preparatory Academy D
Rec League State
Round 3
43
01/20
L
MD 16-2
C. Gonzales
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 3
43
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
S. Balliett
Roy Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 2
43
01/12
L
Replay
MD 12-4
B. Manis
Delta Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Mid Wrestlebacks
42
01/12
L
Replay
MD 18-10
J. Whitford
WESTLAKE
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
42
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
M. Vakapuna
---
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
43-43
01/06
L
DEC 9-7
E. Sok
Wingz
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
43-43
01/06
W
F 6-6 1:51
R. Woolstenhulme
South Summit Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
43-43
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Nelson
Pleasant Grove
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-42
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:26
R. Rich
Spanish Fork
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-42
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
H. Atkinson
South Summit Wrestling Club
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-42
12/28
W
DEC 12-7
R. Woolstenhulme
South Summit Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
12/28
W
F 3-9 1:41
J. Wilcox
North Ogden
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:14
K. Modde
Uintah wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
12/16
W
F 6-5 2:47
B. Jacobs
Team Prestige
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-44
12/16
L
DEC 6-2
S. Porter
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-44
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:16
K. Modde
Uintah Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-44
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:31
T. Wian
Fremont Wrestling Club
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 3
42-43
12/02
W
F 11-0 2:19
J. Anderson
Morgan Wrestling Club
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 2
42-43
12/02
L
DEC 15-11
S. Balliett
Roy Wrestling Club
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 1
42-43
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Taylor
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
11/25
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:55
S. Hansen
Bonneville Idaho Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45
11/25
L
F 4-3 2:58
K. Leavitt
Champions Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
11/25
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:40
E. Gardiner
Independent
The Turkey Tussle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
11/18
L
DEC 9-5
J. Imlay
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-44
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Clark
Payson Lion Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-44
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:50
D. Fullmer
Millard Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-44
11/11
L
MD 15-4
D. Ellis
Olympus-Skyline
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-46
11/11
L
TF 16-0 2:27
K. Leavitt
Champions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-46
11/11
L
F 6-2 1:46
S. Wiberg
Westlake
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024