Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxwell Goodwin
Results
High School Results
Team Name
East Coweta HS
East Coweta High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 0-0
T.
Rockmart
Hawk Holiday Scramble
Round 3
285
12/21
L
F 0-0
P. Days
Osborne
Hawk Holiday Scramble
Round 2
285
12/21
L
F 0-0
O. Uzebu
Alpharetta
Hawk Holiday Scramble
Round 1
285
12/21
L
F 9-1 3:24
O. Uzebu
Alpharetta
Hawk Holiday Scramble
Round 1
285
12/16
L
DEC 12-9
C. Scott
Northeast Magnet
The Rock Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:48
W. O`Neal
East Coweta High School
The Rock Invitational
3rd Wrestleback
285
12/16
W
F 7-2 3:34
B. Gay
Westfield School
The Rock Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:19
L. Bledsoe
Jackson
The Rock Invitational
Quarters(16 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 2-2 0:38
C. Smith
Strong Rock Christian
The Rock Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024