Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anastasia Olson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Alhambra
Alhambra (Martinez)
Alhambra (Martinez) Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:22
J. Ibay
Mt. Diablo Girls
2024 DAL Championships
3rd Place B & G Varsity
G127
02/10
W
F 2-3 3:59
M. Hill
Northgate Girls
2024 DAL Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
G127
02/10
W
MD 10-2
L. Bondon
Northgate Girls
2024 DAL Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
G127
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Ibay
Mt. Diablo Girls
2024 DAL Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
G127
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:34
E. Perez
Albany
2nd Annual Malinda Ripley Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
125
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:49
P. BRYNNAN
Gridley
2nd Annual Malinda Ripley Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
125
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:52
Y. Tirado
Freedom
2nd Annual Malinda Ripley Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
125
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:39
Y. Tirado
Freedom
Queen of the Mat
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
125
01/13
W
F 8-2 5:32
M. Greth
Heritage (Brentwood)
Queen of the Mat
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
125
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:30
S. Conley
Justin-Siena
Queen of the Mat
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
125
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
C. Linder
Corning
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
127
01/05
L
TF 18-2 4:36
D. Ruiz
South San Francisco
24th Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
127
12/28
L
DEC 7-5
S. Tello
Clayton Valley School
The Brittany David Invitational
Prelim Round 2 (32 Man)
130
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:30
G. Trejo
Heritage (Brentwood)
The Brittany David Invitational
Prelim Round 1 (32 Man)
130
12/23
L
F 0-0 2:13
V. Chicatti
Vintage
Albany Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130 JV
12/23
W
DEC 4-2
N. Magallan
Tokay
Albany Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130 JV
12/23
W
DEC 6-0
L. Bondon
Northgate
Albany Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130 JV
12/23
W
DEC 2-0
M. Hernandez
Analy
Albany Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130 JV
12/23
L
DEC 12-8
V. Fierro-Ocampo
Berkeley
Albany Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130 JV
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
A. DarrinBascomb
Pittsburg
The Gaels Showdown
Fifth (8 man)
JV130
12/02
L
F 7-6 4:54
D. Oropeza
Mt. Eden
The Gaels Showdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
JV130
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
I. Forfeit
---
The Gaels Showdown
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
JV130
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
R. Pala
Dublin
The Gaels Showdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
JV130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024