Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Walker Minnich
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Benedictine (GA)
Benedictine Military School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 13-2
T. Bennett
Hardaway
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:16
W. Smith
Heritage-Catoosa
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:58
J. Beatty
Burke County
GHSA Class 4A Region 3
Placements
138
02/03
W
F 5-0 3:25
G. Garcia
Islands
GHSA Class 4A Region 3
Semis and WB3
138
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Black
Lovett School
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-1 3:43
A. Cervantes
Chestatee
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
A. Dent
Wayne County HS
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:33
B. Johnson
West Laurens
GHSA 4A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/29
L
DEC 8-5
J. Hernandez
Bluffton
2023 Shark Invitational - May River
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
12/29
L
F
A. McKnight
Beaufort
2023 Shark Invitational - May River
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/29
W
F
J. Tripps
New Hampstead (GA)
2023 Shark Invitational - May River
Round of 32
138 lbs
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:31
Z. Lyons
Pierce County HS
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:30
A. Fuel
Brunswick
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 9-3 4:35
J. Rackley
Jones County
17th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Carswell
Dublin
17th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024