Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Will Smith
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Canandaigua
Heritage High School
Heritage-Catoosa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:18
J. Bailey
Westminster Schools
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
4A-138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
W. Vinci
Holy Innocents Episcopal
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-138
02/15
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:00
A. DAVIS
North Oconee
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-138
02/10
L
F 7-4 2:19
K. Rodriguez
Westover School
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 2-2 1:42
L. Burris
Bainbridge
GHSA Class 4A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 6-2 1:21
C. Hoffman
Central (Carroll)
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 0-2 1:13
J. Lian
Starr`s Mill
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:16
W. Minnich
Benedictine Military School
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 7-2 2:25
A. Hamilton
Sonoraville
GHSA Class 4A Region 7
Placements
138
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
T. Ledford
Northwest Whitfield High
GHSA Class 4A Region 7
Consi Semi
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:12
C. Hoffman
Central (Carroll)
GHSA Class 4A Region 7
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
W
DEC 11-10
A. Orellana
Southeast Whitfield
GHSA Class 4A Region 7
Quarters and WB1
138
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:54
A. Raymundo
Gilmer County
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 2-2 2:04
E. Holland
River Ridge
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Quarters & Conso 3
138
01/27
L
F 9-7 3:00
M. WHite
Pickens
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Round of 16 & WB1 (32 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 2-2 0:47
C. Phillips
Armuchee
Gordon Lee Quad
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 3-2 1:28
H. Church
Central Carroll
2023 Dalton Carpet Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
144B
12/02
W
F 0-2 1:13
R. York
Clevland High School
2023 Dalton Carpet Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
144B
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Piatt
Cass High School
2023 Dalton Carpet Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
144B
11/27
L
F 8-0 0:02
C. Willoughby
Richmond Hill HS
SoHam Turkey Duals Day 1
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0
T. Younes
Northwest Whitfield High
7-AAAA Region Duals
Round 1
126
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
L. Robinson
Woodstock
Burnt Mountain Classic
WB 4 (32m) WB 2 (16m)
126
01/27
L
F 6-4 2:47
J. Piper
Blessed Trinity Catholic
Burnt Mountain Classic
Round of 16 & WB1 (32m)
126
01/08
W
F 0-0
B. Tomlin
Sonoraville
7-AAAA Region Duals
Round 1
126
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
G. Burgess
Pal-Mac
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
152
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:58
M. Harshfiled
Red Jacket
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
152
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
A. LeStrange
Wayne
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
152
01/07
W
MD 13-0
J. Cahill
Webster Schroeder
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021