Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Messiah Gibbs
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Piscataway
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
TF 15-0 4:13
O. O`leary
CJA
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
03/16
W
DEC 7-6
B. Gilliland
Beast Coast WC
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Consi of 4
120 lbs
03/16
L
DEC 7-1
M. Panzer
BY MYSELF
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:49
S. Maghan
Howell
NJSIAA District 18
3rd Place
113
02/17
L
TF 15-0 2:10
T. Northern
Edison
NJSIAA District 18
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:32
G. Grubman
Metuchen
NJSIAA District 18
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:31
A. Adell
Bridgewater-Raritan
Woodbridge/ Piscataway/ Bridgewater/Toms River North
Round 1
113
01/27
L
F 6-3 3:11
A. Pigna
South Plainfield
2024 Greater Middlesex Conference
Pre-Quarterfinals
113
01/25
L
F 0-0 4:58
H. Platt
Colonia
Piscataway @ Colonia
Round 1
113
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:18
N. Marshall
Bayonne
Tri @ Bayonne
Round 1
113
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:32
T. Northern
Edison
Tri @ Bayonne
Round 1
113
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:53
V. Perez-Alvarado
Franklin
North Plainfield Tri
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
A.
North Plainfield
North Plainfield Tri
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 0-0 4:34
E. McNeil
Lyndhurst/North Arlington
Livingston Super-Quad
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:25
N. Radomski
Glen Ridge
Livingston Super-Quad
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:33
M. James
Newark Collegiate Charter
Livingston Super-Quad
Round 1
113
01/03
L
DEC 4-3
M.
Montclair
A-Nice Invitational
3rd Place Match
113
12/30
L
F 12-4 4:22
V. Perez-Alvarado
Franklin
A-Nice Invitational
Semifinals
113
11/05
W
FOR 0-0
T. Connelly
Jersey 74
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 4
113 lbs
11/05
L
F 5-0 0:56
B. Kelly
Unattached
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
11/05
L
F 14-0 3:23
I. Rego
Yale Street
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 3-0
J. Vezzosi
Shore Thing WC
2nd Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024