Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Larson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 7-2 3:53
J. Rezkalla
Stewarts Creek
WI@4pm @Ravenwood with Stewarts Creek, Riverdale and Hume-Fogg
Round 1
120
01/24
W
F 13-0 3:10
K. Slater
John Overton
Ravenwood @ John Overton
Round 1
---
01/23
W
DEC 8-2
W. Christie
Brentwood
Ravenwood @ Brentwood
Round 1
120
01/10
W
DEC 6-0
A. Rarcliff
Franklin
WI@4:30 @Ravenwood vs Franklin HS
Round 1
126
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:35
J. Weiss
Memphis University School
Brentwood Academy Duals
Round 1
120
01/04
L
MD 13-4
M. Howe
Clarksville
Brentwood Academy Duals
Round 1
120
01/02
L
F 4-1 1:42
D. Corbin
Collierville
WI@10am @Ravenwood with Spring Hill, Beech, Collierville, Northwest and Cane Ridge
Round 1
126
01/02
L
DEC 3-2
e. Vera
Spring Hill
WI@10am @Ravenwood with Spring Hill, Beech, Collierville, Northwest and Cane Ridge
Round 1
126
12/26
L
MD 13-4
C. Graziano
Brentwood Academy
Brentwood Academy Duals
Round 1
120
12/21
L
F 0-0 5:24
C. Lovelace
Father Ryan
Brentwood Academy Duals
Round 1
120
12/08
W
DEC 6-1
L. Bedolla
Northwest
WI@4pm @Ravenwood with Northwest and Oakland
Round 1
120
12/07
W
DEC 8-7
J. Hall
Oakland
WI@4pm @Ravenwood with Northwest and Oakland
Round 1
120
12/07
L
F 5-0 5:02
B. Smith
Nolensville
Tri-Match - Hunters Lane / Nolensville @ Ravenwood WI 4pm
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 0-0
V. Bastoky
Wilson Central
WI@5pm @Wilson Central with Ravenwood and Page
Round 1
120
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:52
B. Hilton
Page
WI@5pm @Wilson Central with Ravenwood and Page
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:30
J. Sanchez-Ponce
Alcoa
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
TF 18-3 4:18
C. Varnel
Ooltewah
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:26
E. Offriga
Walker Valley
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
DEF 17-3 3:34
G. Schwaiger
Maryville
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
DEF 0-0
M. Pennington
Eagleville
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 16-3 5:41
A. Barker
Arlington
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
Replay
F 12-4 4:40
J. Klidjzejs
Caldwell County
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
106
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
I. Cooper
Centennial
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 1/3 Aux
106
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:50
K. Puryear
Northwest
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
106
12/10
W
DEC 4-2
R. Jenkins
---
Ramsey Rumble - Boys JV / Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:45
E. Hattabaugh
Rockvale
Ramsey Rumble - Boys JV / Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 8-5 4:00
C. Villaluz
West Creek
Ramsey Rumble - Boys JV / Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/03
W
DEC 9-4
T. Schmidt
Page
2022 Frank Alexander Invitational
21
103-110
12/03
W
F 13-3 2:10
D. Pullins
Ohio School for the Blind
2022 Frank Alexander Invitational
13
103-110
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Moghaddam
Rockvale
2022 Frank Alexander Invitational
5
103-110
11/12
W
F 12-3 3:34
J. Newell
Page
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
105-110
11/12
W
F 0-4 2:41
S. Vineyard
Franklin
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
105-110
11/12
L
MD 15-3
B. Masi
Summit
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
105-110
11/05
L
F 0-4 3:39
E. Scruggs
Brentwood
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-105
11/05
L
F 0-4 1:44
R. Jenkins
Independence
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-105
11/05
L
MD 10-0
L. Sessions
Independence
Indy Preseason Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024