Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keaton Haase
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Emerson
Frisco Emerson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Vadlamani
Frisco Liberty
District 8-5A JV Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Aviles
Frisco Centennial
District 8-5A JV Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Pineda
Princeton
Frisco Emerson @ Princeton
Round 1
113
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Johnson
Prosper Walnut Grove
Prosper Walnut Grove @ Frisco Emerson
Round 1
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:12
T. Eaton
Rockwall Heath
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 5 3rd place
115-117
01/11
W
DEF 0-0
D. Russell
Prosper
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 3
115-117
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:23
A. Varghese
Keller Central
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 2
115-117
01/11
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Conticello
Northwest Nelson
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115-117
01/06
L
F 2-2 0:52
O. White
Dallas Jesuit
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 7
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:34
H. Harrison
Azle HS
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
Round 3
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:52
B. Bohn
Aledo High School
The Nest Invitational Varsity Boys
round 2
113
12/20
L
DEC 12-6
N. Estrada
Frisco Memorial
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Round 3 (12 Team)
113
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:55
S. Lloyd
Frisco Heritage
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Round 4 (12 Team)
113
12/14
L
F 0-0
J. Villanueva
Hurst Bell
Emerson Quad
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024