Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaziel Lester
Results
High School Results
Team Name
East Jackson
East Jackson HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:29
A. Smith-Foot
Union County
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
2A-175
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-3 0:42
J. Wynes
Southwest
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
2A-175
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:20
B. GRIFFIN
North Murray
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-175
02/15
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:37
N. Turner
Rockmart
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-175
02/15
W
Replay
F 5-7 2:27
T. DeWalt
North Cobb Christian
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-175
02/11
L
DEC 4-0
M. Riner
Dodge County
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 10-8 SV
B. GRIFFIN
North Murray
GHSA Class 2A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 6-3 4:08
M. Harrell
Jeff Davis HS
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
MD 17-6
S. Landers
Jordan
GHSA Class 2A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
MD 14-5
J. Wynes
Southwest
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Rice
Berrien County
GHSA Class 2A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
F 12-2 5:03
A. Smith-Foot
Union County
GHSA Class 2A Area 8
Placements
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:37
I. Cantrell
Banks County
GHSA Class 2A Area 8
Semis and WB3
175
12/31
L
F 7-5 3:18
E. Hanks
West Oak
Bulldog Bash Tournament by S.L. Environ.
1st Place
175
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Brown
Oglethorpe County
Bulldog Bash Tournament by S.L. Environ.
Semis Only
175
12/30
W
F 12-5 4:31
M. Thigpen
Walnut Grove
Bulldog Bash Tournament by S.L. Environ.
Round 2
175
12/30
W
F 6-2 1:35
J. Beaufort
North Augusta
Bulldog Bash Tournament by S.L. Environ.
Round 1
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024