Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rushil Parupati
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 4-0
B. Roso
Frisco
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 6
113
01/31
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Leavitt
Frisco Reedy
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 5
113
01/31
W
F 3-2 2:03
M. Mohta
Frisco Liberty
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 4
113
01/31
L
F 6-1 3:49
D. Williams
Frisco Heritage
UIL Boys District 8-5A
Round 2
113
01/20
L
F 7-0 4:25
A. Moyron
Creekview
13th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
R6: Placements
113
01/20
W
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Gabbert
Whitesboro
13th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
Rd 4: Semis
113
01/13
L
DEC 7-5
K. Hermann
Argyle
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Semis
113
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:23
T. May
Gunter
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/13
L
MD 10-1
G. Chambers
Amarillo
Highway Five Invitational (Boys)
Prelims
113
12/20
W
F 11-1 4:30
J. Kwon
Frisco Liberty
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Round 3 (12 Team)
126
12/20
W
F 7-5 6:30
T. Washington
Frisco Lone Star
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Round 2 (12 Team)
120
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:43
N. Lagrone
Frisco Reedy
FISD All-City District Dual Tournament
Round 1 (12 Team)
120
12/16
L
DEC 16-12
C. Childress
Lewisville Marcus
Lewisville Marcus @ Frisco Independence
Round 1
120
12/15
W
F 4-3 5:46
L. Wilson
Lewisville Flower Mound
Santa Duals
Round 1
120
12/14
W
MD 15-2
A. Rios
Anna
Frisco Independence @ Anna
Round 1
120
12/02
L
F 2-1 2:31
C. Rankin
Langham Creek
2023 Rumble at the Rock
2nd & 4th & 6th WB
B120
12/02
W
F 5-6 2:30
C. Legg
Richardson Lake Highlands
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Qtr Cons
B120
12/02
W
F 4-4 3:57
J. Hayes
Keller
2023 Rumble at the Rock
2nd & 4th Wrestleback
B120
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:26
N. Thorsen
Melissa
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Rnd 4 64 Rnd 2 32 Rnd 1 16
B120
12/01
W
F 6-0 1:51
B. Perkins
Katy Jordan
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 32 Round 64
B120
12/01
W
F 14-3 4:27
G. Jackson
Lewisville Hebron
Frisco Independence @ Lewisville Hebron
Round 1
120
11/21
L
DEC 8-3
J. Caperton
Frisco Reedy
NHS Duals
Round 1
126
11/19
L
MD 16-6
B. Reyes-Castro
Plano West
Plano West @ Frisco Independence
Round 1
126
11/19
L
MD 16-6
B. Reyes-Castro
Plano West
NHS Duals
Round 1
126
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:34
N. Springer
Northwest
NHS Duals
Round 1
126
11/18
W
F 4-2 1:13
E. Morrison
Fort Worth Benbrook
NHS Duals
Round 1
120
11/18
L
DEC 9-7
L. Morel
Dallas Hillcrest
NHS Duals
Round 1
126
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:57
S. Kang
Frisco Emerson
Frisco Independence @ Frisco Emerson
Round 1
126
11/16
L
F 2-1 2:35
G. Minutillo
Little Elm
Frisco Independence @ Little Elm
Round 1
126
11/11
W
F 4-0 3:35
B. Hopper
NRH Birdville
2023 Panther Invitational
Medal Matches
120
11/11
W
F 6-0 3:11
J. Davis
Dallas North Dallas
2023 Panther Invitational
Round 4
120
11/11
W
F 5-0 3:37
N. Abundis
Lewisville
2023 Panther Invitational
Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024