Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Corkern
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Moyron
Carrollton Creekview
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 4 3rd WB & Conso Semis
113
02/10
W
DEC 11-4
K. Rackley
Georgetown
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
113
02/09
W
F 6-5 2:08
Z. Johnson
Rosenberg Terry
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
113
02/09
L
F 9-6 5:11
E. Bryan
Melissa
UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 10-4 3:28
J. Jones
Houston North Forest
UIL Boys District 12-5A
Round 6
113
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:08
R. Figueroa
Houston Northside
UIL Boys District 12-5A
Round 4
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Flores
Cypress Creek
The `Ridge` Invite VII
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Zeledon
Cypress Park
The `Ridge` Invite VII
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
C. Willis
Klein Oak
The `Ridge` Invite VII
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
R. Lillich
Jersey Village
2024 Tiger Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 5-2 1:53
D. Flores
Cypress Creek
2024 Tiger Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 0-0
G. Fuller
Humble Summer Creek
Humble Summer Creek @ Humble Kingwood Park
Round 1
113
01/11
L
F 0-0
L. Hall
Lamar Fulshear
Humble Kingwood Park @ Lamar Fulshear
Round 1
113
01/10
W
F 0-0
B. Wedgeworth
New Waverly
KPark Tri with Grand Oaks/New Waverly
Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 0-0
N. Torres
Katy Paetow
Humble Rumble Duals
Round 1
113
12/28
L
F 0-0
N. Argueta
Humble Summer Creek
Humble ISD Duals
Round 1
113
12/15
L
F 0-0
V. Gonzalez
Humble Atascocita
Humble ISD Duals
Round 1
113
12/12
L
F 0-0
G. Burson
Willis
Bulldog Duals
Round 1
113
12/12
L
F 0-0
R. Marquez-Rocha
College Station A&M Consolidated
Bulldog Duals
Round 1
113
12/11
W
F 0-0
B. Wedgeworth
New Waverly
Bulldog Duals
Round 1
113
12/11
L
F 6-8 1:49
F. Cruz
College Station
Bulldog Duals
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:49
J. Weller
Katy Taylor
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113 - Boys
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:43
D. Flores
Cypress Creek
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113 - Boys
12/01
W
F 4-7 3:42
L. Gaytan
League City Clear Springs
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
113 - Boys
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Gonzalez
San Antonio Madison
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Quarters and WB
113
11/18
W
F 6-4 2:42
E. Corral
Cy-Fair
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Wrestle Back 2
113
11/18
L
F 15-2 4:53
C. Stiles
Cypress Ranch
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 2 and WB
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024