Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
LIAM Gaytan
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 1-6 2:59
J. Logsdon
Friendswood Hs
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
120
01/05
W
F 2-2 3:53
X. Rodriguerz
Comal Davenport
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
120
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:33
A. Campos
Edcouch-Elsa
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
120
12/02
L
DEC 3-0
R. Torres
San Antonio Churchill
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113 - Boys
12/02
W
F 8-5 2:27
L. Lara
Cypress Springs
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113 - Boys
12/01
L
F 4-7 3:42
J. Corkern
Humble Kingwood Park
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
113 - Boys
11/18
L
F 7-2 2:37
N. Argueta
Humble Summer Creek
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Wrestle Back 2
113
11/18
L
F 4-0 0:37
R. Quinn
Conroe Grand Oaks
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 2 and WB
113
11/17
W
F 4-0 1:14
R. Zeledon
Cypress Park
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 12-0 4:47
J. Servin
Cypress Falls
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
106
02/10
W
F 4-3 3:00
G. Briceno
Houston Lamar
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
106
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:50
K. Quiambao
Katy Seven Lakes
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Verma
Houston Clear Lake
UIL Boys District 12-6A
3rd
106
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:14
A. Kemery
League City Clear Falls
UIL Boys District 12-6A
Round 4
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:31
M. Verma
Houston Clear Lake
UIL Boys District 12-6A
Round 2
106
01/14
L
F 4-4 2:30
I. Calvillo
Bridgeland
2023 Spartan Hall of Fame - Varsity Boys
consi semis
106 - Boys
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:59
J. Hand
Katy Jordan
2023 Spartan Hall of Fame - Varsity Boys
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
106 - Boys
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024