Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brendan Goldmacher
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Northern Burlington ( Columbus)
Northern Burlngton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 9-0
K. Honnig
Notre Dame
NJSIAA Region 6
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/18
L
TF 16-0 2:08
R. Wolf
Jackson Memorial Hs
NJSIAA District 23
First Place
165
02/17
W
F 6-5 5:48
F. Garcia
Hightstown
NJSIAA District 23
Semis (16 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 7-0 5:31
M. Reyes
Burlington City
NJSIAA District 23
Quarters (16 Man)
165
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:21
J. Witcher
Hammonton
NJSIAA Group IV South Sectional Finals, NJ
Round 1
165
02/06
L
DEC 7-3
C. Tyson
Cherry Hill West
NJSIAA Group IV South Sectional Quarter/Semifinal, NJ
Round 1
165
02/06
W
DEC 6-1
M. Allen
Millville
NJSIAA Group IV South Sectional Quarter/Semifinal, NJ
Round 1
165
01/30
W
DEC 6-5
C. Robles
Rancocas Valley Regional
Rancocas Valley Regional @ Northern Burlington ( Columbus)
Round 1
175
01/24
L
MD 12-4
B. Hoffman
Delran
Northern Burlington ( Columbus) @ Delran
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 0-0 3:31
L. Drogo
Buena Regional
SC Quad
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 7-6
J. Magonagle
Schalick/Cumberland
SC Quad
Round 1
165
01/12
W
DEC 9-2
K. Mazza
Allentown
Allentown @ Northern Burlington ( Columbus)
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:37
J. Hicks
Pennsauken
Quad @ NBC (Pennsauken, Monroe, Robbinsville)
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:56
H. DeLeon
Robbinsville
Quad @ NBC (Pennsauken, Monroe, Robbinsville)
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 4:17
Y. Abdeljawad
Monroe Township
Quad @ NBC (Pennsauken, Monroe, Robbinsville)
Round 1
165
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
B. Hoffman
Delran
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:23
T. Richardson
Matawan
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/30
L
DEC 10-6
L. Drogo
Buena Regional
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/27
L
MD 9-1
D. Borodziuk
Audubon
Woodstown Tri
Round 1
165
12/27
L
MD 10-1
Z. Bevis
Woodstown
Woodstown Tri
Round 1
165
12/18
W
F 0-0 3:30
N. O`Beirne
Raritan
Ron Mazzola Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals
165
12/17
W
TF 15-0 4:27
T. Odumbo
Old Bridge
Ron Mazzola Memorial Tournament
Champ. Round 1
165
12/17
L
TF 16-1 3:26
B. Boyer
Christian Brothers Academy
Ron Mazzola Memorial Tournament
Cons. Semis
165
12/17
L
DEC 9-8
J. ONeill
Christian Brothers Academy
Ron Mazzola Memorial Tournament
Semifinals
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024