Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Thornton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Duran Elite
Duran WC
Duran Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0
E. Ferra
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 1 (4 & 2)
47-48
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
K. Theisen
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 2 (4 & 2)
47-48
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
R. Hattaway
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - The Battle
Round 3 (4 & 2)
47-48
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. Harris
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
45-47
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
H. Madden
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
45-47
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Hollabaugh
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
49
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:25
W. Paladini
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
01/13
W
DEC 10-9
J. Hubbard
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
01/08
W
DEC 0-0
N. Lockie
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 3 (4 & 2)
45-46
01/08
W
DEC 0-0
L. Lontz
NOCAP Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 1 (4 & 2)
45-46
01/08
W
DEC 0-0
C. Bell
Ellicott Metro District Thunderhawks Wrestling Club
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 2 (4 & 2)
45-46
12/30
L
Replay
F 9-0 0:49
N. Murray
Valley Bad Boys
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi of 8 #2
46 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:44
R. Baxter
Eastside United
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Round of 16
46 lbs
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
F. Black
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
46-46
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Harris
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
46-46
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
J. Cain
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
46-46
12/09
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:30
R. Dunn
Ridge Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
RR Round 3
43-46
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-11 1:44
A. Lorenzo-DeHerrera
Duran Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr Round 2
43-46
12/09
W
Replay
F 8-4 1:49
O. Moore
Nebraska
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr ROund 1
43-46
12/08
W
DEC 0-0
G. Barnes
Olympian Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
46-47
12/08
W
DEC 0-0
K. Theisen
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
46-47
12/08
W
DEC 0-0
O. Forrest
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
46-47
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
M. Diaz
Ellicott Metro District Thunde
The Warrior
Round 4
49
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
D. Heinrich
Ellicott Metro District Thunde
The Warrior
Placement Round
49
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hubbard
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 2
49
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
O. Forrest
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-46
11/18
L
F 0-0
J. McMillion
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-46
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
Z. Trujillo
Team Pueblo Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-46
11/11
L
F 0-0
E. Vialpando
Misfit Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
43-48
11/11
L
F 0-0
J. Staples
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
43-48
11/11
L
F 0-0
G. Camblin
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
43-48
11/02
L
F 0-0
B. Niccoli
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (4 & 2)
46-48
11/02
L
F 0-0
J. Spencer
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (4 & 2)
46-48
11/02
L
F 0-0
J. Staples
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (4 & 2)
46-48
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021