Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Vanderhoef
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Liberty Christian School-TX
Texas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 2:51
P. Roberts
Bishop Lynch Hs
2024 TAPPS Texas State Tournament
Cons Semis
150
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:25
J. Govea
Veritas Academy
2024 TAPPS Texas State Tournament
Semis Con3
150
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:35
D. Moradi
Vanguard College Preparatory School
2024 TAPPS Texas State Tournament
Champ Quarters & Cons Round 1
150
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:15
H. Newitt
First Baptist Christian Academy
2024 Texas Prep State Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:46
C. Sizemore
McKinney Christian Academy
2024 Texas Prep State Boys
Round 2
150
02/03
L
TF 21-6 1:57
S. Meyers
Trinity Christian Academy
2024 Texas Prep State Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:15
W. Taylor
St. Mark`s School Of Texas
Liberty Christian School-TX @ St. Mark`s School Of Texas
Round 1
150
01/12
L
F 13-4 4:10
Z. Bates
Prosper Rock Hill
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 3 2nd WB Champ
150
01/12
L
DEC 1-0
J. Gonzales
Lubbock Estacado
2024 Trojan Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 5-7 2:12
R. Edwards
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
150
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:39
L. Wright
Bar None Wrestling
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
150
01/06
L
F 17-5 4:15
M. Routhier
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
150
11/17
L
F 3-2 1:47
A. Parsons
Ft. Worth Country Day School
2023 Martin Invitational
Semis
150
11/17
L
F 4-0 1:24
G. Kilpper
Lewisville Flower Mound
2023 Martin Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
11/04
L
TF 16-0 2:18
L. Wilkinson
Texas
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 4
157
11/04
W
MD 13-2
A. Lockwood
Texas Eagle Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 3
157
10/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:57
Z. Turberville
CRWC
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
150
10/27
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:03
C. Howard
Neosho Youth Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
150
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022