Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nehemiah Mclaughlin
Results
High School Results
Team Name
LaGrange
Lagrange
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 17-8
A. Cordell
Wayne County HS
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
02/10
L
DEC 4-1
A. Anderson
Whitewater
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:25
S. Gross
Benedictine Military School
GHSA Class 4A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/10
L
F 7-5 1:48
A. Cordell
Wayne County HS
GHSA Class 4A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:39
E. Abejo
Riverdale
GHSA Class 4A Region 4
Placements
190
02/03
W
F 5-2 3:49
A. Henderson
Trinity Christian
GHSA Class 4A Region 4
Consi Semi
190
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
C. Vaillant
Troup
GHSA Class 4A Region 4
Semis and WB3
190
01/24
L
F 4-1 1:58
E. Boren
Harris County
Smiths Station/Lagrange
Round 1
190
01/20
L
DEC 12-8
D. Presley
Russell Co.
Bobcat Bash
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:49
H. Avery
Valley
Bobcat Bash
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/20
L
MD 12-3
B. Dubose
Beulah
Bobcat Bash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Coulter
Valley
Bobcat Bash
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/18
W
F 2-5 3:12
Z. Elliott
St Anne Pacelli Catholic School
Pacelli, LaGrange Dual
Round 1
190
01/17
W
F 0-0
T. Schmid
Starr`s Mill
Region 4-4A Dual Tournament
Round 1
190
01/17
W
F 0-0
T. Schmid
Starr`s Mill
Region 4-4A Dual Tournament
Round 1
190
12/09
L
F 9-0 1:00
C. Preston
Wetumpka
2023 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 2 Con 1
215
12/09
L
F 6-6 7:00
V. Davis
Percy Julian
2023 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 1
215
12/06
W
F 6-0 2:48
D. Harper
Brewbaker Tech
Brew Tech, Stanhope, Lagrange @ RC
Round 1
215
12/06
W
F 2-1 1:07
B. Gaskins
Russell County
Brew Tech, Stanhope, Lagrange @ RC
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024