Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Rose
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Marion
Marion Wolves
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
G. Gammell
Waukee
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
3A-175
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
D. Theisen
Western Dubuque
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
3A-175
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
J. Freking
Dowling Catholic
IHSAA 3A District 1 @ Ames
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Winkey
Ames
IHSAA 3A District 1 @ Ames
Placement (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
MD 11-1
T. Dove
Bondurant-Farrar
IHSAA 3A District 1 @ Ames
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:59
G. Palazzo
Sioux City East
IHSAA 3A District 1 @ Ames
Quarters (12 Man)
175
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Bieber
Independence
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/27
L
Replay
F 5-2 4:31
D. Schneider
Vinton-Shellsburg
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-2 5:19
M. Bear
South Tama County
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:51
W. Krob
Mount Vernon
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/27
L
Replay
F 1-0 4:42
C. Moore
Williamsburg
2024 WaMaC Conference Tournament - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
H. Marty
Olathe South Falcons
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
3rd 8 man
175
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:49
E. Loya
J.K. Mullen Mustangs
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketWBsemis
175
01/20
L
F 4-1 4:47
L. Warkentine
Andover Trojans
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketSemis
175
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:00
H. Marty
Olathe South Falcons
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketRd1
175
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
E. Pugh
Louisburg Wildcats
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 5 _ 24 man
175
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
A. Totta
Rockhurst Hawklets
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 4 _ 24 man
175
01/20
W
F 2-1 2:41
B. Brooks
Piper Pirates
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 3 _24 man
175
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
R. UNA
Lawrence Lions
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 2 _24 man
175
01/19
W
F 0-3 1:59
J. Beaulieu
Leavenworth Pioneers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 1 _ 24 man
175
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:35
P. Thompson
Center Point-Urbana
Marion @ Center Point-Urbana
Round 1
175
01/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Isham
Clear Creek-Amana
Marion / Clear Creek Amana / Grinnell
Round 1
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Galyan
Grinnell
Marion / Clear Creek Amana / Grinnell
Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:40
C. Feuerhelm
LeMars
Linn-Mar Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
190
01/06
W
F 5-0 4:29
C. Isham
Clear Creek-Amana
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
C. Cournoyer
Pleasant Valley
Linn-Mar Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
175
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
B. Kennedy
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:23
M. Bear
South Tama County
STC/Solon/Marion
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 3-2 1:58
O. Owens
Solon
STC/Solon/Marion
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Clark
Maquoketa
Maquoketa / Beckman / Clinton / Marion
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 4-5 2:20
A. Andrews
BV North Mustangs
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
4manBracketPlaceMatches
175
01/21
W
F 7-1 2:02
E. UNA
Louisburg Wildcats
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
4manBracketRd1
175
01/21
L
DEC 2-1
C. Sharp
Olathe Northwest Ravens
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 5 _ 24 man
175
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:45
H. Murphy
Olathe East Hawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 4 _ 24 man
175
01/20
L
F 7-2 4:58
D. Dobbins
Blue Valley Tigers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 2 _24 man
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Fowles
BV West Jaguars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 1 _ 24 man
175
01/14
W
DEC 9-2
N. Bock
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 7-0 3:24
A. McMahon
North Linn
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
DEC 8-7 UTB
A. Fairhurst
North Butler-Clarksville
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 8-2 3:21
N. Bock
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Loyd Shaffer - Marion Invitational 2023
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:24
H. Ryan
Mount Vernon
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:56
D. Burds
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:52
W. Hacke
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Linn-Mar Duals
Finals (2 Team)
170
01/07
W
F 4-7 5:51
B. Haughey
Clear Creek-Amana
Linn-Mar Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/17
W
DEC 9-5
K. Schultzen
Woodbury Central
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 5
182
12/17
L
F 7-0 1:59
G. Helmle
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 4
182
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:53
M. Rothlisberger
North Fayette Valley
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 3
182
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:08
K. Schultzen
Woodbury Central
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 2
182
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:19
R. Moreno
Bettendorf
Marion JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Boys Bracket 35
12/10
W
F 6-2 2:49
T. Mormann
---
Marion JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Boys Bracket 35
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Velky
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Marion JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Boys Bracket 35
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024