Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Estevan Loya
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
J.K. Mullen Mustangs
Mullen
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 7-6 UTB
A. Totta
Rockhurst Hawklets
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
5th 8 man
175
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:49
A. Rose
Marion Wolves
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketWBsemis
175
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
B. Wollesen
Lawrence Lions
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketWB1
175
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
A. Totta
Rockhurst Hawklets
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketRd1
175
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:53
K. Smith
Bonner Springs Braves
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 5 _ 24 man
175
01/20
L
F 3-1 4:00
H. Marty
Olathe South Falcons
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 4 _ 24 man
175
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Pittinger
Olathe Northwest Ravens
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 3 _24 man
175
01/19
W
F 3-0 3:20
B. Wickersheim
SM South Raiders
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 2 _24 man
175
01/19
W
DEC 10-3
S. Williamson
BV Northwest Huskies
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 1 _ 24 man
175
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:08
E. Goldfain
Resurrection Christian
Mel Smith
Round 8 Semis
175
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
G. Renn
Canon City
Mel Smith
Round 7
175
01/13
W
DEC 10-8
A. McKenna
Delta
Mel Smith
Round 6 Quarters
175
01/12
L
F 8-3 4:28
N. Aguirre
Fort Morgan
Mel Smith
Round 4
175
01/12
W
DEC 10-4
J. Pacheco
Monte Vista
Mel Smith
Round 2
175
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
B. Toles
Damonte Ranch
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #1
175 lbs
12/16
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:18
E. Hall
Davis
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 32 #2
175 lbs
12/15
W
Replay
F 7-6 3:20
J. Rios
Rio Rancho
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 32 #1
175 lbs
12/15
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
C. Lauderdale
Arbor View
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 64 #2
175 lbs
12/15
L
Replay
F 4-6 5:25
T. Duelley
Allen
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 128
175 lbs
12/02
L
F 6-0 1:48
J. Gardner
Lyons
Mike Stanley Invitational
Finals
175
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
X. Smith
Legend
Mike Stanley Invitational
Semi`s & 1st (8) and 3rd (16) wrestlebacks
175
12/02
W
F 8-2 1:21
J. Burkholder
Golden View Class. Acad.
Mike Stanley Invitational
Quarterfinals & 1st(16) wrestleback
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:38
B. Payne
Longmont
Mike Stanley Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Brandenburg
Holy Family
CHSAA 3A Region 3
3rd and 5th Place Matches
165
02/11
L
F 9-3 3:58
J. Trygstad
---
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Consi Semis
165
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Schleicher
Arvada
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Semis and WB3
165
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Salgado-Rael
Faith Christian
CHSAA 3A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 8-2 3:32
C. Duckworth
---
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
165
02/10
L
NC 0-0
C. Duckworth
---
CHSAA 3A Region 3
4th Place Matches
165
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
L. Warkentine
Andover Trojans
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
5th 8 man
165
01/21
L
DEC 3-0
S. Pier
Bonner Springs Braves
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
8manBracketWBsemis
165
01/21
W
DEC 11-8
M. Hurla
Topeka Seaman Vikings
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
8manBracketWB1
165
01/21
L
F 4-2 5:35
J. Matchell
SM South Raiders
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
8manBracketRd1
165
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
B. McManamon
Blue Valley Tigers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 5 _ 24 man
165
01/20
W
DEC 7-0
C. Hart
Olathe East Hawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 3 _24 man
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:17
K. Woods
BV West Jaguars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2023
Pool Rd 2 _24 man
165
01/08
L
DEC 3-2
J. Fleet
Mountain Range
2023 Raven Rumble
Placement Matches
165
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
J. Milton
Golden
2023 Raven Rumble
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
165
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
J. Cooper
Aurora Central
2023 Raven Rumble
Round 2
165
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023