Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
AhmadRomal Amini
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Capital
Capital
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 3-6 2:46
J. Curran
Kuna
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 2
126
02/13
L
F 2-0 2:58
J. Kemble
Middleton
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Round 2 & Cons Rnd 1
126
02/13
W
F 10-0 3:15
C. Savoie
Centennial
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Round 1
126
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Hunt
Borah
Capital @ Borah
Round 1
126
02/05
W
DEC 11-4
K. Boyce
Highland
Dick Fleischmann Classic Extra Matches
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:21
B. Staves
Century
Dick Fleischmann Classic Extra Matches
Round 1
126
02/03
L
F 6-2 2:00
T. Schutte
Century
Dick Fleischmann Classic Extra Matches
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:54
I. Driscoll
Aberdeen
Dick Fleischmann Classic Extra Matches
Round 1
126
02/03
L
F 4-2 3:43
B. Price
Pocatello
Dick Fleischmann Classic Extra Matches
Round 1
126
02/02
L
F 5-0 2:14
T. Eck
Thunder Ridge
Dick Fleischmann Classic Extra Matches
Round 1
126
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:42
Y. Pandya
Borah
Capital @ Borah
Round 1
126
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Latimer
Boise
Grapple for the Granite JV
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 3-2 2:56
H. Sackett
Borah
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Spano
Nampa
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:26
K. Sena
Nampa
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Savage
Nyssa
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
W. Murdock
Parma
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 7-0 1:08
L. Tibbitts
Kuna
Capital @ Kuna
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 0-0
J. Curran
Kuna
Capital @ Kuna
Round 1
126
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:00
C. Clint
Timberline
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/05
L
Replay
F 3-1 3:25
B. Jackson
Redmond
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
126
12/22
L
DEC 7-6
C. Demars
Centennial
Capital @ Centennial
Round 1
132
12/14
L
F 5-0 4:49
R. Amoureux
Meridian
Meridian @ Capital
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 5-2 4:30
P. Hoopes
Middleton
2023 Calhoun Classic - Varsity Boys
RND 7 32 CHS, 32 ConQ 16 ChS 16 ConQ
132
12/08
L
DEC 8-6
W. Gunnell
Middleton
2023 Calhoun Classic - Varsity Boys
RND 4 32 CHQ & 16 Ch Q
132
11/30
W
F 5-0 1:10
C. Poarch
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Capital
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024