Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Will Murdock
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Frisco Lone Star
Parma
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0
L. Zehr
Homedale
vs. Parma vs. Vale
Round 1
126
02/01
L
F 0-0
J. Kamenicky
Vale
vs. Parma vs. Vale
Round 1
132
01/31
L
F 0-0
T. Roland
Homedale
vs. Parma vs. Vale
Round 1
126
01/27
L
MD 11-1
J. Woodies
Owyhee
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:04
S. Montes
Nyssa
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Dombeck
Nampa
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Amini
Capital
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:47
S. Montes
Nyssa
@Nyssa Dual vs Fruitland/Parma
Round 1
126
01/26
L
F 2-2 1:59
K. Baxter
Fruitland
@Nyssa Dual vs Fruitland/Parma
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 3-4 2:18
A. Rosales
American Falls
2024 Padilla Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 8-7
A. Oviedo
Nyssa
2024 Padilla Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 5-0 0:55
E. Vera
American Falls
2024 Padilla Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Tjan
McCall-Donnelly
McCall-Donnelly @ Parma
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 10-1 3:45
J. Wright
Challis
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 3
126
01/06
L
F 7-2 4:14
D. Ball
Sugar-Salem
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 2
126
01/05
W
DEC 6-5
H. Osterhout
Declo
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 11-0 4:29
P. Sundstrom
Timberlake
Parma/ Fruitland/ Timberlake Tri-Dual
Round 1
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Arneson
Challis
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Placement
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:12
R. Kunsky
Glenns Ferry
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 4-1 3:27
D. Deleon
Glenns Ferry
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 3:01
G. Liester
Hillcrest
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Kelsch
Bishop Kelly
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
126
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:39
W. Say
New Plymouth
Parma @ New Plymouth
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:27
D. Clevenger
Fruitland
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 1
3A 113
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
K. Reynolds
Snake River
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 113
01/14
L
F 0-7 3:35
C. Garner
Eagle
2023 Padilla Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
B. Gonzalez
Vale
2023 Padilla Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 7-3 3:58
A. Rosales
American Falls
2023 Padilla Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:55
M. Pena
Canyon Ridge
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 3
113
01/06
L
F 11-2 5:54
C. Dominguez
Minico
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 2
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 4-1 2:21
J. Salazar
Frisco Emerson
2022 JV District 8-5A Tournament
JV Round 3
145
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:21
Z. Garcia
Lewisville The Colony
2022 JV District 8-5A Tournament
JV Round 2
145
01/29
W
DEC 6-2
J. GRACIANO
Frisco
2022 JV District 8-5A Tournament
JV Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Reynolds
Keller
11th Annual Coyote Classic: JV
1st Matches (8 Man)
137-142
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
L. Murillo
Colleyville Heritage
11th Annual Coyote Classic: JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
137-142
01/21
W
F 5-2 2:57
E. Sock
Prosper Rock Hill
11th Annual Coyote Classic: JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
137-142
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Rodriquez
Syringa
Treasure Valley Championships
Finals Round
75
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Chan
Kuna
Treasure Valley Championships
Cons Semifinals
75
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:38
O. Cass
Nampa Christian
Treasure Valley Championships
Champ Semis & Cons (3/5/7) WB
75
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Dillwith
Emmett
Treasure Valley Championships
Cons Rnd 2 (16) Cons Rnd 4 (64)
75
11/23
L
DEC 8-6
F. Green
Emmett
Treasure Valley Championships
Champ 2, Con Rnd 1
75
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Plaisted
East Valley
Treasure Valley Championships
Champ Round 1
75
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023