Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Martavious Howard
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cedartown
Rockmart Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
MD 9-0
Z. Centeio
Hillgrove
44th Rockmart Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 12-0 4:03
G. Wright
Ringgold
44th Rockmart Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/28
L
F 4-0 2:00
E. Livingston
Trinity Christian
44th Rockmart Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/27
L
F 10-6 4:54
R. Kent
Cedartown
2023 ALX Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
V126
12/27
W
F 6-0 3:27
J. Garrett
Lithia Springs
2023 ALX Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
V126
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:31
P. Abrams
Creekview
2023 ALX Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
V126
12/27
W
F 11-9 3:17
C. Hayes
Chapel Hill
2023 ALX Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
V126
12/22
L
F 4-1 3:50
R. Kent
Ceadartown High School
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
DEC 9-2
O. Ambrocio
Rome High School
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/21
L
MD 17-8
J. Martin
Gordon Lee High School
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Guin
Alabama
Pat Noll's Novice
RR Rnd 3
115-120 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 6-4
B. Mostyn
Georgia
Pat Noll's Novice
RR Rnd 2
115-120 lbs
01/22
W
F 9-0 1:56
B. Krizner
Walton Takedown Club
Pat Noll's Novice
RR Rnd 1
115-120 lbs
01/22
W
F 16-7 4:00
C. Sears
Cherokee Jr Warrior Wrestling
All American Slam
Finals
115 lbs
01/22
W
F 4-1 2:01
K. Cross
Georgia
All American Slam
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Godwin
Bremen Takedown Club
All American Slam
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-2 0:56
L. Adams
Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club
All American Slam
Round of 16
115 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020