Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Parrish
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Strong Rock
Strong Rock
Strong Rock Christian
Strong Rock Christian Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 8-4
N. Nugent
St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:55
D. Mendoza
Windsor Academy
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:14
P. Sellers
Southland
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:46
L. Lynch
John Milledge Academy
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 0-0
I. Walker
Riverside
GIAA Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Harvey
George Walton Academy
GIAA Region 3
Placement matches 2nd (8 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:53
I. Walker
Riverside Prep
GIAA State Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
01/19
W
F 4-2 1:34
N. Nugent
St Anne Pacelli Catholic School
GIAA State Duals
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:15
I. Fuller
Mount de Sales
GIAA State Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
126
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:02
w. odom
Windsor Academy
Odaban
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Sullivan
Twiggs Academy
Odaban
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. Hamett
Valwood School
Odaban
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:27
W. Stephens
Westfield School
Odaban
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 0-0
J. Meaders
Bethlehem Christian
Strong Rock Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-0
J. Willis
South Gwinnett
Strong Rock Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-0
F. Marin
---
Strong Rock Duals
Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Benton
Locust Grove
2023 Varsity East Metro Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Scherer
Morgan County
2023 Varsity East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Vlahos
Walnut Grove
2023 Varsity East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:43
S. Swann
Piedmont Academy
The Rock Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:39
A. Statham
Piedmont Academy
The Rock Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:52
S. Villacampa
East Coweta High School
The Rock Invitational
Quarters(16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:18
T. Whitten
Mary Persons
Smackdown in the Mactown
Placement Matches
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Mullis
Rutland
Smackdown in the Mactown
Semis & 1-2WB
126
12/09
W
TF 16-1 5:22
J. Haralson
Mary Persons
Smackdown in the Mactown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 0-0
J. Mullis
Rutland
Strong Rock Christian @ Rutland
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 0-0
T. Payne
Houston County
Strong Rock Christian @ Houston County
Round 1
126
12/03
L
DEC 7-4
B. Sellers
Mt Zion, Carroll
Screaming Eagle
Quarterfinals
126
12/01
W
F 0-0
C. Black
LaGrange
Screaming Eagle
3rd Place Match
126
12/01
L
DEC 7-4
N. Samples
Mt Zion, Carroll
Screaming Eagle
Semifinals
126
11/19
W
F 5-4 4:00
C. Grijalva
Colquitt Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
Varsity 126
11/18
W
DEC 8-2
J. White
Carrollton
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 126
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
A. Johnson
Chattahoochee
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 126
11/18
L
DEC 10-3
A. Tabb
Lee Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
Varsity 126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 7-1 5:40
P. Meadows
Piedmont Academy
GIAA State Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
120
02/11
W
F 7-0 1:39
D. Jusino
Riverside Military Academy
GIAA State Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:57
N. Nugent
St Anne Pacelli Catholic School
GIAA Region 5 Traditional
1st Place (4 & 8 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:34
G. Bouck
The Heritage School
GIAA Region 5 Traditional
Semis (8 man an 4 man)
120
01/21
W
TF 17-1
S. Ford
Putnam County
SRCS Quad
Round 1
120
11/19
W
DEC 10-5
A. Johnson
Tift Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
120
11/19
W
DEC 10-3
C. Sampson
Eagle`s Landing
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
11/19
L
F 1-2 3:08
P. Bessette
Morgan Co.
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
11/19
W
F 4-0 1:11
C. Eddy
Newnan
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 9-10 5:27
T. Johnson
Charlton County
GHSA State Championships
Consi Semi (12 Man)
1A-113
02/11
L
Replay
TF 20-4 4:03
A. Calderon
Eagle`s Landing Christian
GHSA State Championships
Semis (12 Man)
1A-113
02/11
W
Replay
F 8-5 3:35
C. Kirby
Calvary Day
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (12 Man)
1A-113
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
C. Brantley
Treutlen
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
1A-113
02/05
L
DEC 4-0
L. Brown
Gordon Lee
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
113
02/05
L
TF 21-6 4:43
A. Calderon
Eagle`s Landing Christian
GHSA Class 1A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/05
W
DEC 6-4
C. Duren
Social Circle
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Adams
Bowdon
GHSA Class 1A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/05
L
F 2-1 1:37
D. Vaughn
Trion
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
T. Bolden
Irwin County
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 7-6
C. Duren
Social Circle
GHSA Class 1A Area 4
Semis and WB3
113
12/18
L
F 7-0 3:56
A. Calderon
Eagles Landing Christian School
The Rock Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/18
W
TF 16-0 2:49
J. Smith
---
The Rock Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/18
W
F 0-5 1:21
C. Smedley
McIntosh
The Rock Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
11/27
W
F 5-0 2:41
D. Lumley
West Laurens
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Placement
120
11/27
W
F 0-2 0:39
S. Hutchinson
---
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 4 (10 Man)
120
11/27
L
F 4-0 2:51
C. Pruitt
Chestatee
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 3 (10 Man)
120
11/27
L
F 12-1 0:34
T. Davis
Rockmart
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 1 (10 Man)
120
11/20
W
F 6-1 3:21
N. Christian
Eastside Hs
Raja Bryan Memorial JV Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
120A
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:32
R. Olds
Hampton
Raja Bryan Memorial JV Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
120A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023