Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peyton Martin
Results
High School Results
Team Name
East Gaston
WEST HOLMES
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:09
K. Bailey
West Davidson
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Consi-Semis (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
T. Phillips
Mt Pleasant
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
3rd Wrestleback
120
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:02
C. Smith
Wheatmore
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
D. Parker
Forbush
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Quarters
120
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:42
J. Factora
HOOVER
West Holmes Pool Tournament
Round 1
113
01/24
L
F 8-1 3:34
K. Shoup
Burns
2024 SP Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/23
W
F 8-0 3:22
J. Moss
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
2024 SP Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 0-0
K. Shoup
Burns
Burns, Shelby, East Gaston Tri
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 0-0
K. Shoup
Burns
Burns, Shelby, East Gaston Tri
Round 1
120
01/17
W
F 0-0
C. Nelson
Apprentice Academy High School
EG Tri Bessemer City/Apprenticeship Academy
Round 1
120
01/15
L
TF 17-0
T. Hutchinson
Rock Hill
East Gaston Warrior Duals
Round 1
120
01/15
L
MD 15-7
J. Smith
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
East Gaston Warrior Duals
Round 1
120
01/15
L
TF 17-1
A. Rahaim
Hough
East Gaston Warrior Duals
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:09
M. Diel
Charlotte Christian School
East Gaston Warrior Duals
Round 1
120
01/11
L
F 0-0
K. Pendelton
Cherryville
Cherryville @ East Gaston
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 0-0
J. Economon
South Mecklenburg
Sabre Duals
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 0-0
T. Berg
Lincoln Charter
TJCA, Lincoln Charter & Union Academy @ East Gaston
Round 1
120
01/07
W
F 0-0
D. Betancur
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
TJCA, Lincoln Charter & Union Academy @ East Gaston
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 0-0
I.
Union Academy
TJCA, Lincoln Charter & Union Academy @ East Gaston
Round 1
120
12/20
W
DEC 9-4
A. Cano
West Mecklenburg
East Gaston and West Meck @Stuart Cramer
Round 1
120
12/20
L
F 0-0
M. Robinson
Stuart Cramer HS
East Gaston and West Meck @Stuart Cramer
Round 1
120
12/13
L
F 10-2 1:46
C. Glass
Davie
Fred T Foard Quad
Round 1
120
12/12
L
F 10-0 1:51
G. Coleman
Fred T Foard
Fred T Foard Quad
Round 1
120
12/07
L
F 0-0
J. Crespo
Sun Valley
East Meck Quad
Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:21
W. Hoveland
East Mecklenburg
East Meck Quad
Round 1
120
11/30
L
F 0-0
D. Grigg
East Lincoln
East Lincoln Quad
Round 1
120
11/22
L
F 11-0 2:22
T. Freeman
A.L. Brown
Turkey Duals at the Creek
Round 1
120
11/22
W
F 4-1 1:12
B. Anderson
Lincoln Charter
Turkey Duals at the Creek
Round 1
120
11/21
W
F 7-0 1:30
T. Reed
Cox Mill
Turkey Duals at the Creek
Round 1
120
11/18
L
F 12-2 4:37
A. Villarreal
Polk County
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 4-10 3:59
E. Warren
Rutherfordton-Spindale
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:36
T. Cison
Brevard
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/18
W
F 0-0
J. Batson
Blue Ridge
2nd Annual Plowboy Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/16
W
F 0-0
M. Robinson
Stuart Cramer HS
Bandy`s, Stuart Cramer @ East Gaston
Round 1
120
11/16
W
F 8-3 2:26
J. Funderburke
Bandys
Bandy`s, Stuart Cramer @ East Gaston
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024