Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Barber
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Iowa City Liberty
Iowa City, Liberty
Liberty
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Cahill
Ankeny Centennial
IHSAA 3A District 8 @ Prairie Cedar Rapids
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
190
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Velky
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
IHSAA 3A District 8 @ Prairie Cedar Rapids
Semis & WB (12 Man)
190
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:51
W. Weter
Newton
IHSAA 3A District 8 @ Prairie Cedar Rapids
Quarters (12 Man)
190
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
K. Lechtenberg
Linn-Mar
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
L. Kelly
Western Dubuque
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
Replay
F 3-1 5:05
A. Wiskus
Dubuque Hempstead
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
L
Replay
MD 12-2
R. Etuma
Iowa City, City High
MVC Conference Tournament - Boys
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 5-3 4:58
C. Rushford
Anamosa
Denny Christenson
Placement
190
01/20
W
DEC 9-5
C. Rausch
Cascade
Denny Christenson
Round 5 (10 Man)
190
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
W. Young
Cr Washington
Denny Christenson
Round 4 (10 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 3-0 5:03
T. Thurn
East Buchanan
Denny Christenson
Round 1 (10 Man)
190
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. McAvan
Dubuque Senior
Iowa City, Liberty @ Dubuque Senior
Round 1
190
01/07
L
F 2-4 3:40
C. Moore
Fairfield
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Placement (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:10
J. Tippet
North Scott
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
O. Menke
Sigourney
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Bryant
Cardinal Community
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 3 (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 9-2 2:56
C. Nicoletto
Moravia
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 2 (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
C. Moore
Fairfield
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/05
L
DEC 9-5
K. Larson
Cedar Falls
Iowa City, Liberty @ Cedar Falls
Round 1
190
12/22
L
F 14-4 4:51
R. Etuma
Iowa City, City High
Iowa City, City High @ Iowa City, Liberty
Round 1
190
12/09
L
Replay
F 7-3 4:55
K. Rushford
Midland
Zimmerman Invitational 2023 - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
Replay
F 8-2 4:49
K. Gardiner
Davenport Central JV
Zimmerman Invitational 2023 - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Ettema
Dubuque Hempstead JV
Zimmerman Invitational 2023 - Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/03
L
DEC 12-6
K. Rushford
Midland
Tipton Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
285
12/03
W
F 2-2 5:47
N. Sleh
Southeast Polk
Tipton Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 10-5 4:39
L. Kleppe
North Fayette Valley
Tipton Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:28
F. Jasso
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Tipton Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
285
12/01
L
DEC 4-2
E. Becu
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Iowa City, Liberty @ Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Round 1
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022