Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bradley Cable
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2017-2018
Team Name
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Hammerin Hawks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 6-0 2:29
M. Wahlert
Wahlert, Dubuque
Wahlert vs CRJ
Round 1
157
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:49
O. Roberston
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
157
11/24
W
F 2-0 1:07
O. Roberston
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:27
B. Haughey
---
Clear Creek-Amana @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
160
02/03
L
F 3-12 5:50
E. Hangartner
Marion
Marion @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
160
01/27
L
F 19-6 4:34
B. Healey
Dubuque Senior
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Dubuque Senior
Round 1
160
01/20
W
DEC 11-5
M. McNamara
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
160
01/14
L
F 5-3 2:28
N. Marker
Iowa City, City High
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2
160
01/14
L
F 6-0 2:53
S. Washburn
Alburnett
J-Hawk Invite
Round 1
160
01/13
L
F 0-2 4:43
E. Barber
Iowa City, Liberty
Iowa City, Liberty @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
160
01/07
L
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Henderson
Centerville
2023 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 3 (SF, 2nd WB, 3/5 QF)
160
01/07
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:20
B. Dickinson
Vinton-Shellsburg
2023 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 1 (1st Round)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:32
C. Paxton
Waterloo West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Waterloo West
Round 1
138
12/22
L
DEF 0-0
A. Fuerst
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Dubuque Hempstead
Round 1
138
12/19
W
F 10-11 5:01
D. Griffin
Nashua-Plainfield
Monticello Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:59
T. Tallman
Monticello
Monticello Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
F 0-0 0:50
A. Bumba
DC Elite
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
7
11/11
L
F 5-2 2:34
D. Burds
Western Dubuque Bobcats
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
7
11/11
L
DEC 7-4
C. Schroeder
Big Game Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
7
11/11
W
DEC 7-4
L. Miller
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
7
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023